2008-2009_PreCawl Team Score as of 12/8/08 11:23 AM

RankPointsTeam
1.347.0Predators
2.247.0Bandits
3.217.0Generals
4.209.0Outlaws
5.181.5Matdogs
6.142.5Powerhouse
7.129.5Fauquier
8.123.0Wolverines
9.122.0Cape
10.98.0Stafford
11.83.0Vienna
12.77.5Rangers
13.69.0Cobras
14.61.5Chargers
15.61.0VA Predators
16.50.5Eagles
17.50.0Damascus
18.49.0Vikings
19.45.0Unattached
20. 3.0NCYW
20. 3.0Westlake
22. 0.0Bowie

50_
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kyle Petersen Rangers 
94
(4) Carson Manville Bandits 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Peyton Phipps Fauquier 
95
(2) Blake Kirkman Bandits 
 
(1) Luke Kowalski Outlaws 
297
 
 
  Jason Guglielmini Damascus 
 
 
(5) Drew Shurina Cobras 
298
 
 
  Manville 
Pin 3:32 
 
 
(3) Kurt McHenry Rangers 
299
 
 
(6) Nicky Zoski Chargers 
 
 
(7) Ethyn Yates Powerhouse 
300
 
 
  Kirkman 
Pin 2:11 
 
 
 
 
  Kowalski 
Pin 3:28  479
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Manville 
Pin 2:56 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  McHenry 
7-0  480
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kirkman 
Pin 0:34 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kowalski 
18-3  589
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kirkman 
Pin 0:53 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Luke Kowalski
Outlaws
11-3
1st place
Blake Kirkman
Bandits
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 50_ Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
  Kyle Petersen
Rangers  417
  Nicky Zoski
Chargers 
 
 
 
 
  Peyton Phipps
Fauquier  418
  Jason Guglielmini
Damascus 
  
  
  
  Ethyn Yates
Powerhouse  481
 
 
  Petersen 
7-3 
 
 
  Drew Shurina
Cobras  482
 
 
  Phipps 
Pin 0:55 
 
 
  Carson Manville
Bandits  551
 
 
  Yates 
8-0 
 
 
  Kurt McHenry
Rangers  552
 
 
  Phipps 
12-5 
 
 
  
  
  
  Manville 
Pin 0:55  588
 
 
 
 
 
 
  McHenry 
18-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carson Manville
Bandits
Pin 2:46
3rd place
Kurt McHenry
Rangers
4th place
  Ethyn Yates
Powerhouse  587
  Peyton Phipps
Fauquier 
Ethyn Yates
Powerhouse
Pin 1:58
5th place
Peyton Phipps
Fauquier
6th place

55_
(1) Jarrett Jacobs Predators 
96
  Sam Gustavus Rangers 
  Montez Coleman Cape 
97
  David Hernandez Chargers 
(5) Levi Englman Powerhouse 
98
  Colin Savage Wolverines 
  Micky Nucci Generals 
99
(4) King Sandoval Bandits 
(3) Aaron Black Predators 
100
  Raymond Davis Wolverines 
  Aidan Rocha Outlaws 
101
(6) Kellen Zemanski Cape 
 
 
 
 
  Rafael Rios Predators 
102
(2) Chris Sanchez Generals 
 
  Jacobs 
Pin 3:53  301
 
 
  Hernandez 
Pin 4:08 
 
 
  Englman 
Pin 1:40  302
 
 
  Sandoval 
Pin 0:33 
 
 
  Black 
Pin 0:18  303
 
 
  Rocha 
Pin 2:40 
 
 
  Josh Creegan Damascus 
304
 
 
  Sanchez 
13-4 
 
 
 
 
  Jacobs 
Inj Def  483
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Englman 
4-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Black 
Inj Def  484
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sanchez 
Pin 1:28 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Englman 
Pin 0:55  592
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Black 
14-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aaron Black
Predators
Pin 4:08
1st place
Levi Englman
Powerhouse
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 55_ Consolations
  Sam Gustavus
Rangers  305
  Montez Coleman
Cape 
  Colin Savage
Wolverines  306
  Micky Nucci
Generals 
  Raymond Davis
Wolverines  307
  Kellen Zemanski
Cape 
 
 
 
 
  
  Coleman 
Pin 0:22  419
  Josh Creegan
Damascus 
  Savage 
Pin 0:56  420
  Aidan Rocha
Outlaws 
  Zemanski 
Pin 1:29  421
  King Sandoval
Bandits 
  Rafael Rios
Predators  422
  David Hernandez
Chargers 
  
  
  
  Coleman 
Pin 0:25  485
 
 
  Rocha 
Pin 4:28 
 
 
  Sandoval 
Fall 0:24  486
 
 
  Hernandez 
5-2 
 
 
  Jarrett Jacobs
Predators  553
 
 
  Rocha 
13-0 
 
 
  Chris Sanchez
Generals  554
 
 
  Sandoval 
13-1 
 
 
  
  
  
  Jacobs 
Pin 2:23  591
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sandoval 
10-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
King Sandoval
Bandits
Pin 1:37
3rd place
Jarrett Jacobs
Predators
4th place
  Aidan Rocha
Outlaws  590
  Chris Sanchez
Generals 
Chris Sanchez
Generals
12-5
5th place
Aidan Rocha
Outlaws
6th place

60_
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Ian Baker VA Predators 
1
  Reaves Arnold Chargers 
 
 
 
 
  Grant Gorvett Matdogs 
2
  Timothy Ferguson Damascus 
 
 
 
 
  Todd Hartman Bandits 
3
(4) Joseph Knight Stafford 
 
 
 
 
  Joey Cronin Chargers 
4
  Connor MacDonald Vikings 
 
 
 
 
  Ryan Lawrence Damascus 
5
(6) Jordan Brown Wolverines 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  A.J. Deutel Powerhouse 
6
(2) Danny Bertoni Predators 
 
(1) Robert Garnett Bandits 
103
 
 
  Kobe Borda Outlaws 
 
 
  Kyle Budd Fauquier 
104
 
 
  Baker 
9-2 
 
 
(5) Joey Rainey Powerhouse 
105
 
 
  Gorvett 
8-2 
 
 
  Eli Guttentag Vikings 
106
 
 
  Knight 
8-0 
 
 
(3) Jackson Turley VA Predators 
107
 
 
  Cronin 
9-4 
 
 
  Sal Icaza Unattached 
108
 
 
  Lawrence 
Pin 1:29 
 
 
(7) Dane Meddings Eagles 
109
 
 
  Andrew Moiser Bandits 
 
 
  Austin Kreb Matdogs 
110
 
 
  Bertoni 
17-1 
 
 
 
 
  Garnett 
Pin 0:42  308
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Budd 
13-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Rainey 
6-4  309
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Knight 
Pin 3:30 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Turley 
Pin 4:16  310
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Icaza 
11-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Meddings 
19-3  311
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Bertoni 
16-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Garnett 
Pin 3:57  487
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Rainey 
6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Icaza 
Pin 4:23  488
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Bertoni 
Pin 1:10 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Garnett 
6-0  595
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Bertoni 
6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Danny Bertoni
Predators
3-0
1st place
Robert Garnett
Bandits
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 60_ Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
  Reaves Arnold
Chargers  224
  Andrew Moiser
Bandits 
  Timothy Ferguson
Damascus  225
  Ryan Lawrence
Damascus 
  Todd Hartman
Bandits  226
  Joey Cronin
Chargers 
  Connor MacDonald
Vikings  227
  Eli Guttentag
Vikings 
  Jordan Brown
Wolverines  228
  Grant Gorvett
Matdogs 
 
 
 
 
  A.J. Deutel
Powerhouse  229
  Kobe Borda
Outlaws 
  
  
  Austin Kreb
Matdogs  312
 
 
  Arnold 
Pin 2:24 
 
 
  Lawrence 
8-5  313
 
 
  Cronin 
10-2 
 
 
  MacDonald 
13-2  314
 
 
  Gorvett 
Pin 2:28 
 
 
  Ian Baker
VA Predators  315
 
 
  Deutel 
7-1 
 
 
  Joseph Knight
Stafford  423
 
 
  Arnold 
12-7 
 
 
  Kyle Budd
Fauquier  424
 
 
  Lawrence 
9-1 
 
 
  Dane Meddings
Eagles  425
 
 
  Gorvett 
15-4 
 
 
  Jackson Turley
VA Predators  426
 
 
  Baker 
9-4 
 
 
  
  
  Knight 
6-5  489
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Budd 
7-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Gorvett 
Pin 0:56  490
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Turley 
26-9 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Budd 
9-2  555
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sal Icaza
Unattached 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Turley 
12-3  556
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Joey Rainey
Powerhouse 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Icaza 
4-0  594
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Turley 
Pin 3:33 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jackson Turley
VA Predators
6-0
3rd place
Sal Icaza
Unattached
4th place
  Kyle Budd
Fauquier  593
  Joey Rainey
Powerhouse 
Kyle Budd
Fauquier
4-2
5th place
Joey Rainey
Powerhouse
6th place

65_
(1) Jake Makosy Predators 
7
  James Allen III Wolverines 
  Kya Colza Bandits 
8
  Cristian Icaza Unattached 
  Kyle Thomas Powerhouse 
9
  Nathan James Chargers 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Collin Geradi VA Predators 
10
  David Creegan Damascus 
 
 
 
 
  Alex Brown Wolverines 
11
(4) Yarhoski Aldiva Cobras 
 
 
 
 
  Scott Obendorfer Damascus 
12
  Colin Fisher Wolverines 
 
 
 
 
  Carson Cuhna Predators 
13
(6) Logan Wilson Eagles 
  Aiden Welsh Cape 
14
  Franco Camarca Fauquier 
  Charlie Carlson Chargers 
15
  Zach Baughman Cobras 
 
 
 
 
  Nick Johnson NCYW 
16
(2) Bobby Kurtzke Vienna 
 
  Makosy 
Pin 1:28  111
 
 
  Icaza 
8-4 
 
 
  James 
6-0  112
 
 
  Steve Wentz Fauquier 
 
 
(5) Tanner Cox Westlake 
113
 
 
  Geradi 
6-0 
 
 
  Jake Martinez Stafford 
114
 
 
  Aldiva 
11-1 
 
 
(3) Anthony Bruno Bandits 
115
 
 
  Obendorfer 
Pin 1:24 
 
 
  Marc Garofalo Powerhouse 
116
 
 
  Wilson 
Pin 2:22 
 
 
  Welsh 
Pin 4:05  117
 
 
  Baughman 
11-2 
 
 
  Mark Davis Wolverines 
118
 
 
  Kurtzke 
Pin 0:50 
 
 
 
 
  Icaza 
2-1  316
 
 
 
 
 
 
  James 
Pin 1:00 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Geradi 
17-3  317
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Aldiva 
Pin 0:44 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Obendorfer 
9-3  318
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Garofalo 
17-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Welsh 
6-2  319
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kurtzke 
9-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Icaza 
Pin 1:20  491
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Geradi 
2-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Garofalo 
4-3  492
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kurtzke 
2-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Icaza 
7-0  598
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kurtzke 
5-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cristian Icaza
Unattached
Pin 0:22
1st place
Bobby Kurtzke
Vienna
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 65_ Consolations
  James Allen III
Wolverines  119
  Kya Colza
Bandits 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Franco Camarca
Fauquier  120
  Charlie Carlson
Chargers 
 
 
 
 
  
  Colza 
Pin 2:34  230
  Mark Davis
Wolverines 
  Kyle Thomas
Powerhouse  231
  Zach Baughman
Cobras 
  David Creegan
Damascus  232
  Logan Wilson
Eagles 
  Alex Brown
Wolverines  233
  Anthony Bruno
Bandits 
  Colin Fisher
Wolverines  234
  Jake Martinez
Stafford 
  Carson Cuhna
Predators  235
  Tanner Cox
Westlake 
  Camarca 
16-5  236
  Steve Wentz
Fauquier 
  Nick Johnson
NCYW  237
  Jake Makosy
Predators 
  
  
  Colza 
8-2  320
 
 
  Baughman 
Pin 2:30 
 
 
  Wilson 
10-5  321
 
 
  Bruno 
10-5 
 
 
  Fisher 
Pin 0:54  322
 
 
  Cox 
Pin 1:17 
 
 
  Camarca 
Pin 0:58  323
 
 
  Makosy 
Pin 0:50 
 
 
  Yarhoski Aldiva
Cobras  427
 
 
  Colza 
Pin 0:43 
 
 
  Nathan James
Chargers  428
 
 
  Bruno 
Pin 1:05 
 
 
  Aiden Welsh
Cape  429
 
 
  Fisher 
Forfeit 
 
 
  Scott Obendorfer
Damascus  430
 
 
  Makosy 
15-0 
 
 
  
  
  Aldiva 
4-1  493
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Bruno 
Pin 1:14 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Welsh 
5-0  494
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Makosy 
7-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Aldiva 
7-2  557
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Marc Garofalo
Powerhouse 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Makosy 
10-0  558
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Collin Geradi
VA Predators 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Garofalo 
2-0  597
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Makosy 
2-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jake Makosy
Predators
7-2
3rd place
Marc Garofalo
Powerhouse
4th place
  Yarhoski Aldiva
Cobras  596
  Collin Geradi
VA Predators 
Collin Geradi
VA Predators
6-3
5th place
Yarhoski Aldiva
Cobras
6th place

70_
(1) Quinn Devaney Generals 
17
  Justin Meideros Wolverines 
  Scott Kurtzke Vienna 
18
  Christian Gates Outlaws 
  Shawn Holland Bandits 
19
  Louis Ives Matdogs 
  Eric Losique Chargers 
20
  Kenny Creegan Damascus 
  Sam Tenaglia Chargers 
21
  Jacob Martinez Stafford 
 
 
 
 
  Logan Tritto Eagles 
22
  Caleb Strum Fauquier 
  Gregory Dirlik Generals 
23
(4) Antonio Kibler Powerhouse 
(3) Jimmy Allen Predators 
24
  Joshua Nail Matdogs 
  Lamar Horner Chargers 
25
  Dalton Carlson Eagles 
 
 
 
 
  Stevie Smith Cape 
26
(6) Brendon Gallagher Outlaws 
(7) Garrett Neff Generals 
27
  Mark Guglielmini Damascus 
  Joey Dunn Vikings 
28
  Kaden Woodward Fauquier 
  Matthew Gough Rangers 
29
  Jack Cohen Eagles 
  TK Megonigal Vienna 
30
(2) Raaqim Wright Bandits 
 
  Devaney 
Pin 1:01  121
 
 
  Kurtzke 
Pin 3:30 
 
 
  Ives 
Pin 1:16  122
 
 
  Creegan 
Pin 0:14 
 
 
  Tenaglia 
17-2  123
 
 
  Brendan Grammes Matdogs 
 
 
  Strum 
8-6  124
 
 
  Kibler 
Pin 0:44 
 
 
  Allen 
6-1  125
 
 
  Carlson 
6-2 
 
 
  John Allan Ferguson Damascus 
126
 
 
  Gallagher 
8-3 
 
 
  Neff 
Pin 1:27  127
 
 
  Dunn 
6-3 
 
 
  Gough 
12-8  128
 
 
  Wright 
5-0 
 
 
 
 
  Devaney 
Pin 0:57  324
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Creegan 
Pin 4:02 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Grammes 
Pin 0:29  325
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kibler 
14-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Allen 
Pin 0:25  326
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Gallagher 
Pin 0:51 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Neff 
10-2  327
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wright 
Pin 1:04 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Devaney 
Pin 0:34  495
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kibler 
6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Gallagher 
5-3  496
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wright 
Pin 2:56 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kibler 
3-2  601
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Gallagher 
7-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Antonio Kibler
Powerhouse
6-1
1st place
Brendon Gallagher
Outlaws
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 70_ Consolations
  Justin Meideros
Wolverines  129
  Christian Gates
Outlaws 
  Shawn Holland
Bandits  130
  Eric Losique
Chargers 
 
 
 
 
  Logan Tritto
Eagles  131
  Gregory Dirlik
Generals 
  Joshua Nail
Matdogs  132
  Lamar Horner
Chargers 
 
 
 
 
  Mark Guglielmini
Damascus  133
  Kaden Woodward
Fauquier 
  Jack Cohen
Eagles  134
  TK Megonigal
Vienna 
  
  Gates 
Pin 1:15  238
  Matthew Gough
Rangers 
  Holland 
12-5  239
  Joey Dunn
Vikings 
  Jacob Martinez
Stafford  240
  John Allan Ferguson
Damascus 
  Tritto 
10-2  241
  Dalton Carlson
Eagles 
  Nail 
Pin 1:19  242
  Caleb Strum
Fauquier 
  Stevie Smith
Cape  243
  Sam Tenaglia
Chargers 
  Guglielmini 
Pin 2:40  244
  Louis Ives
Matdogs 
  Megonigal 
8-3  245
  Scott Kurtzke
Vienna 
  
  
  Gough 
Pin 1:44  328
 
 
  Dunn 
Pin 2:25 
 
 
  Ferguson 
Forfeit  329
 
 
  Carlson 
12-10 
 
 
  Nail 
9-3  330
 
 
  Smith 
Pin 0:49 
 
 
  Ives 
8-7  331
 
 
  Megonigal 
9-4 
 
 
  Brendan Grammes
Matdogs  431
 
 
  Gough 
Pin 0:47 
 
 
  Kenny Creegan
Damascus  432
 
 
  Ferguson 
9-8 
 
 
  Garrett Neff
Generals  433
 
 
  Smith 
6-0 
 
 
  Jimmy Allen
Predators  434
 
 
  Megonigal 
7-0 
 
 
  
  
  Grammes 
TF  497
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Creegan 
Pin 0:20 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Neff 
4-3  498
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Allen 
5-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Grammes 
Pin 2:54  559
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Raaqim Wright
Bandits 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Allen 
Pin 1:56  560
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Quinn Devaney
Generals 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Grammes 
4-0  600
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Allen 
2-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jimmy Allen
Predators
10-3
3rd place
Brendan Grammes
Matdogs
4th place
  Raaqim Wright
Bandits  599
  Quinn Devaney
Generals 
Quinn Devaney
Generals
Forfeit
5th place
Raaqim Wright
Bandits
6th place

75_
(1) Morgan Way Predators 
31
  Tom McGovern Generals 
 
 
 
 
  Brett Gallagher Outlaws 
32
  Justin Yorkdale Vienna 
  Rowen Belch Cape 
33
  Alex McNaughton Chargers 
(5) Adam Whitesell Generals 
34
  Seth Hughes Powerhouse 
  Garret Brams Vikings 
35
  Brendan Ryan Matdogs 
 
 
 
 
  Joey Germano Chargers 
36
(4) Andrew Barnes Wolverines 
(3) Tommy Aloi Bandits 
37
  Carter Davis VA Predators 
  Paul Hutton Generals 
38
  Hayden Burns Matdogs 
 
 
 
 
  Cory Obendorfer Damascus 
39
(6) Zach Hensley Outlaws 
(7) Brian Dailey Predators 
40
  Tyler Cox Westlake 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Jack Cassidy Generals 
41
(2) Tanner Chaplin Cape 
 
  Way 
Pin 0:51  135
 
 
  Bill Poku Bandits 
 
 
  Yorkdale 
8-1  136
 
 
  McNaughton 
5-1 
 
 
  Whitesell 
Pin 3:57  137
 
 
  Brams 
Pin 0:57 
 
 
  Luke Carls Damascus 
138
 
 
  Barnes 
Pin 1:27 
 
 
  Aloi 
8-6  139
 
 
  Hutton 
Pin 1:21 
 
 
  Ryan Boyd Rangers 
140
 
 
  Hensley 
12-0 
 
 
  Dailey 
16-0  141
 
 
  Ian Burch Chargers 
 
 
  Devan Jones Matdogs 
142
 
 
  Chaplin 
Pin 0:47 
 
 
 
 
  Way 
11-2  332
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Yorkdale 
6-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Whitesell 
Pin 1:23  333
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Barnes 
Pin 2:40 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Aloi 
9-0  334
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hensley 
Pin 0:25 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Dailey 
Pin 0:38  335
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Chaplin 
Pin 0:44 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Way 
Pin 0:18  499
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Whitesell 
Pin 3:27 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Aloi 
10-5  500
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Chaplin 
Pin 1:23 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Way 
5-4  604
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Chaplin 
Pin 1:15 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tanner Chaplin
Cape
Pin 3:10
1st place
Morgan Way
Predators
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 75_ Consolations
 
 
 
 
  Brett Gallagher
Outlaws  143
  Rowen Belch
Cape 
  Seth Hughes
Powerhouse  144
  Brendan Ryan
Matdogs 
 
 
 
 
  Carter Davis
VA Predators  145
  Hayden Burns
Matdogs 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Tom McGovern
Generals  246
  Devan Jones
Matdogs 
  Gallagher 
4-2  247
  Ian Burch
Chargers 
  Hughes 
Pin 3:32  248
  Ryan Boyd
Rangers 
  Joey Germano
Chargers  249
  Paul Hutton
Generals 
  Davis 
Pin 0:44  250
  Luke Carls
Damascus 
  Cory Obendorfer
Damascus  251
  Garret Brams
Vikings 
  Tyler Cox
Westlake  252
  Alex McNaughton
Chargers 
  Jack Cassidy
Generals  253
  Bill Poku
Bandits 
  
  
  Jones 
Pin 2:06  336
 
 
  Burch 
Pin 2:43 
 
 
  Hughes 
2-0  337
 
 
  Hutton 
Pin 0:38 
 
 
  Davis 
Pin 3:10  338
 
 
  Obendorfer 
Pin 3:50 
 
 
  McNaughton 
9-8  339
 
 
  Poku 
Pin 2:23 
 
 
  Andrew Barnes
Wolverines  435
 
 
  Jones 
Pin 0:24 
 
 
  Justin Yorkdale
Vienna  436
 
 
  Hutton 
Pin 0:45 
 
 
  Brian Dailey
Predators  437
 
 
  Davis 
6-3 
 
 
  Zach Hensley
Outlaws  438
 
 
  Poku 
Pin 2:08 
 
 
  
  
  Barnes 
Pin 2:20  501
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hutton 
3-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Davis 
13-8  502
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hensley 
9-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Barnes 
14-2  561
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Tommy Aloi
Bandits 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hensley 
12-2  562
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Adam Whitesell
Generals 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Barnes 
5-3  603
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hensley 
8-6 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zach Hensley
Outlaws
6-0
3rd place
Andrew Barnes
Wolverines
4th place
  Tommy Aloi
Bandits  602
  Adam Whitesell
Generals 
Tommy Aloi
Bandits
4-1
5th place
Adam Whitesell
Generals
6th place

80_
(1) Brandon Plante Predators 
42
  Micheal Wilkerson Damascus 
  Kevin Chatlin Outlaws 
43
  Mitch Fenton Vikings 
  Nathanial Aldiva Cobras 
44
  Devyn Kreb Matdogs 
  Warren Ochs Vienna 
45
  Michael Hundley VA Predators 
(5) Andrew Petersen Rangers 
46
  Ricky Posner Vienna 
 
 
 
 
  Shane Wilson Eagles 
47
  Nathan Saxon Cape 
  Kyle Bollinger Wolverines 
48
(4) Micha Rose Vienna 
(3) Conor Grammes Matdogs 
49
  Ryan Yorkdale Vienna 
  Santiago Tabarangao Wolverines 
50
  Garrett Bullin Stafford 
  Harriet Symington Vikings 
51
  Nicholas McDonough Vienna 
  Brett Shurina Cobras 
52
(6) Eddie Kennedy Damascus 
(7) Bryan Davis Wolverines 
53
  Raphael Socher Eagles 
  Brandon Walker Cobras 
54
  Taylor Christensen Vienna 
  Connor Joyce Cape 
55
  Tyler Hazard Bandits 
  Davey Creegan Damascus 
56
(2) Colin Kowalski Outlaws 
 
  Plante 
Pin 0:46  146
 
 
  Fenton 
Pin 4:06 
 
 
  Kreb 
9-4  147
 
 
  Hundley 
15-3 
 
 
  Petersen 
Default  148
 
 
  Blake Matthews Damascus 
 
 
  Wilson 
Pin 1:15  149
 
 
  Rose 
13-5 
 
 
  Grammes 
Pin 0:24  150
 
 
  Bullin 
Pin 1:49 
 
 
  McDonough 
Pin 2:30  151
 
 
  Kennedy 
6-3 
 
 
  Davis 
Pin 0:18  152
 
 
  Walker 
Pin 0:39 
 
 
  Joyce 
Pin 0:39  153
 
 
  Kowalski 
Pin 0:21 
 
 
 
 
  Plante 
Pin 1:30  340
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hundley 
Pin 4:26 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Petersen 
Pin 1:28  341
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Rose 
Pin 0:54 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Grammes 
9-0  342
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kennedy 
Pin 4:07 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Walker 
Pin 3:47  343
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kowalski 
16-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Plante 
Pin 1:14  503
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Petersen 
Pin 0:30 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Grammes 
5-0  504
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kowalski 
Pin 1:22 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Plante 
Pin 0:09  607
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kowalski 
pin 3:23 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brandon Plante
Predators
8-6
1st place
Colin Kowalski
Outlaws
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 80_ Consolations
  Micheal Wilkerson
Damascus  154
  Kevin Chatlin
Outlaws 
  Nathanial Aldiva
Cobras  155
  Warren Ochs
Vienna 
 
 
 
 
  Nathan Saxon
Cape  156
  Kyle Bollinger
Wolverines 
  Ryan Yorkdale
Vienna  157
  Santiago Tabarangao
Wolverines 
  Harriet Symington
Vikings  158
  Brett Shurina
Cobras 
  Raphael Socher
Eagles  159
  Taylor Christensen
Vienna 
  Tyler Hazard
Bandits  160
  Davey Creegan
Damascus 
  
  Chatlin 
7-4  254
  Connor Joyce
Cape 
  Ochs 
6-4  255
  Bryan Davis
Wolverines 
  Ricky Posner
Vienna  256
  Nicholas McDonough
Vienna 
  Bollinger 
Pin 3:59  257
  Garrett Bullin
Stafford 
  Yorkdale 
12-0  258
  Shane Wilson
Eagles 
  Shurina 
Pin 0:57  259
  Blake Matthews
Damascus 
  Christensen 
Pin 2:50  260
  Devyn Kreb
Matdogs 
  Hazard 
7-2  261
  Mitch Fenton
Vikings 
  
  
  Joyce 
Pin 0:30  344
 
 
  Davis 
6-2 
 
 
  McDonough 
Forfeit  345
 
 
  Bollinger 
7-5 
 
 
  Wilson 
Pin 2:27  346
 
 
  Shurina 
4-0 
 
 
  Kreb 
Pin 4:21  347
 
 
  Fenton 
Pin 0:56 
 
 
  Micha Rose
Vienna  439
 
 
  Davis 
Pin 2:42 
 
 
  Michael Hundley
VA Predators  440
 
 
  McDonough 
Pin 2:19 
 
 
  Brandon Walker
Cobras  441
 
 
  Wilson 
5-3 
 
 
  Eddie Kennedy
Damascus  442
 
 
  Kreb 
Pin 1:18 
 
 
  
  
  Davis 
10-5  505
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hundley 
14-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wilson 
2-0  506
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kennedy 
10-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Hundley 
16-13  563
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Conor Grammes
Matdogs 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wilson 
2-0  564
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Andrew Petersen
Rangers 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Grammes 
Pin 2:13  606
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Petersen 
Pin 0:30 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Conor Grammes
Matdogs
17-4
3rd place
Andrew Petersen
Rangers
4th place
  Michael Hundley
VA Predators  605
  Shane Wilson
Eagles 
Shane Wilson
Eagles
Pin 1:39
5th place
Michael Hundley
VA Predators
6th place

85_
 
 
 
 
  Will Korzeniewski Damascus 
57
  Jakob Martinez Wolverines 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(5) Justin Elwell Outlaws 
58
  Jonny Biagini Vikings 
 
 
 
 
  Hunter Manley Bandits 
59
  Max Pickett Fauquier 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Tyre Gooden Wolverines 
60
  Austin Tritto Eagles 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Troy Berkheimer Outlaws 
61
  Dylan Thompson Stafford 
 
 
 
 
  Marcelo McAndrew Wolverines 
62
(2) Cameron Harrell Cape 
 
(1) Brendon Colbert Predators 
161
 
 
  Korzeniewski 
Pin 0:49 
 
 
  Alex Miller Stafford 
162
 
 
  Joey Rivetti Chargers 
 
 
  Elwell 
6-0  163
 
 
  Jack Wasek Stafford 
 
 
  Manley 
6-4  164
 
 
(4) Anthoney Savage Wolverines 
 
 
(3) Bryan Ramey Cobras 
165
 
 
  Tritto 
Pin 0:39 
 
 
  Alec Boyle Outlaws 
166
 
 
(6) John Papanicolas Bandits 
 
 
  William MacDonald Vikings 
167
 
 
  Thompson 
Pin 0:59 
 
 
  Robert Dupont VA Predators 
168
 
 
  Harrell 
Pin 0:54 
 
 
 
 
  Colbert 
Pin 1:10  348
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Miller 
Pin 1:27 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Elwell 
Pin 1:19  349
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Savage 
Pin 1:55 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Ramey 
Pin 2:53  350
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Papanicolas 
12-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Thompson 
Pin 1:28  351
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Harrell 
Pin 0:43 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Colbert 
Pin 3:09  507
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Elwell 
11-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Ramey 
14-2  508
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Harrell 
Pin 1:28 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Colbert 
17-1  610
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Harrell 
4-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brendon Colbert
Predators
Pin 2:52
1st place
Cameron Harrell
Cape
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 85_ Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Jakob Martinez
Wolverines  262
  Robert Dupont
VA Predators 
 
 
 
 
  Jonny Biagini
Vikings  263
  Alec Boyle
Outlaws 
  Max Pickett
Fauquier  264
  Austin Tritto
Eagles 
  Tyre Gooden
Wolverines  265
  Hunter Manley
Bandits 
 
 
 
 
  Troy Berkheimer
Outlaws  266
  Joey Rivetti
Chargers 
  Marcelo McAndrew
Wolverines  267
  Will Korzeniewski
Damascus 
  
  
  Dupont 
Pin 0:34  352
 
 
  William MacDonald
Vikings 
 
 
  Boyle 
5-0  353
 
 
  Pickett 
Pin 3:34 
 
 
  Manley 
Pin 2:34  354
 
 
  Jack Wasek
Stafford 
 
 
  Berkheimer 
Pin 0:55  355
 
 
  Korzeniewski 
Pin 2:10 
 
 
  Anthoney Savage
Wolverines  443
 
 
  Dupont 
17-2 
 
 
  Alex Miller
Stafford  444
 
 
  Pickett 
9-0 
 
 
  Dylan Thompson
Stafford  445
 
 
  Manley 
Pin 2:49 
 
 
  John Papanicolas
Bandits  446
 
 
  Berkheimer 
12-2 
 
 
  
  
  Savage 
5-4  509
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Pickett 
11-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Manley 
7-0  510
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Papanicolas 
Pin 1:17 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Pickett 
16-0  565
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Bryan Ramey
Cobras 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Manley 
5-0  566
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Justin Elwell
Outlaws 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Pickett 
4-1  609
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Elwell 
9-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Max Pickett
Fauquier
Pin 2:03
3rd place
Justin Elwell
Outlaws
4th place
  Bryan Ramey
Cobras  608
  Hunter Manley
Bandits 
Hunter Manley
Bandits
1-0
5th place
Bryan Ramey
Cobras
6th place

90_
 
 
 
 
  Jake Collins Outlaws 
63
  Jack Creegan Damascus 
 
 
 
 
  Josh Deutel Powerhouse 
64
  Clifford Harris Fauquier 
(5) Zack Smith Cape 
65
  Ray Bernot Fauquier 
  Cameron OConnor Chargers 
66
  Steve Wentz Generals 
 
 
 
 
  David Abretski Predators 
67
(4) Cory Savage Wolverines 
 
 
 
 
  Matt Kelly Damascus 
68
  Vito Camarca Fauquier 
  Jake Anderson Outlaws 
69
  Brock Jacobson Bandits 
  Adam Vinner Generals 
70
(6) Connor Eckhardt Vienna 
 
 
 
 
  Chuck Reese Outlaws 
71
  Dylan Brown Matdogs 
 
 
 
 
  Quinn Lemmon Cape 
72
(2) Alex Wolfe Predators 
 
(1) Hunter Sutton Generals 
169
 
 
  Creegan 
Pin 4:54 
 
 
  Matt Baum Vienna 
170
 
 
  Harris 
16-4 
 
 
  Smith 
Pin 0:34  171
 
 
  Wentz 
Pin 1:11 
 
 
  Ryan Sachs Outlaws 
172
 
 
  Savage 
6-1 
 
 
(3) Michael Still Generals 
173
 
 
  Camarca 
6-2 
 
 
  Jacobson 
Pin 0:18  174
 
 
  Eckhardt 
9-6 
 
 
  Curtis Harris Powerhouse 
175
 
 
  Brown 
3-0 
 
 
  Zach Wentz Generals 
176
 
 
  Wolfe 
Pin 1:21 
 
 
 
 
  Sutton 
Pin 1:02  356
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Baum 
8-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Smith 
Pin 2:15  357
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sachs 
Pin 4:18 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Still 
12-2  358
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Jacobson 
11-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Harris 
Pin 2:05  359
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wolfe 
Pin 4:00 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sutton 
Pin 0:18  511
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Smith 
Pin 1:43 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Jacobson 
4-2  512
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wolfe 
Pin 2:39 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sutton 
7-2  613
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wolfe 
4-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hunter Sutton
Generals
6-4
1st place
Alex Wolfe
Predators
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 90_ Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Ray Bernot
Fauquier  177
  Cameron OConnor
Chargers 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Jake Anderson
Outlaws  178
  Adam Vinner
Generals 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Jake Collins
Outlaws  268
  Zach Wentz
Generals 
  Josh Deutel
Powerhouse  269
  Dylan Brown
Matdogs 
  OConnor 
Pin 2:45  270
  Connor Eckhardt
Vienna 
  David Abretski
Predators  271
  Vito Camarca
Fauquier 
  Matt Kelly
Damascus  272
  Cory Savage
Wolverines 
  Vinner 
Pin 3:42  273
  Steve Wentz
Generals 
  Chuck Reese
Outlaws  274
  Clifford Harris
Fauquier 
  Quinn Lemmon
Cape  275
  Jack Creegan
Damascus 
  
  
  Wentz 
8-6  360
 
 
  Brown 
5-0 
 
 
  Eckhardt 
Pin 0:15  361
 
 
  Camarca 
4-3 
 
 
  Savage 
4-0  362
 
 
  Wentz 
6-5 
 
 
  Reese 
4-3  363
 
 
  Lemmon 
7-6 
 
 
  Ryan Sachs
Outlaws  447
 
 
  Wentz 
Pin 2:06 
 
 
  Matt Baum
Vienna  448
 
 
  Camarca 
6-0 
 
 
  Curtis Harris
Powerhouse  449
 
 
  Savage 
Pin 3:24 
 
 
  Michael Still
Generals  450
 
 
  Lemmon 
Pin 2:20 
 
 
  
  
  Sachs 
12-0  513
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Camarca 
Pin 1:02 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Harris 
2-0  514
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Still 
7-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Camarca 
9-4  567
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Brock Jacobson
Bandits 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Still 
3-0  568
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Zack Smith
Cape 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Jacobson 
11-0  612
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Smith 
6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zack Smith
Cape
4-3
3rd place
Brock Jacobson
Bandits
4th place
  Vito Camarca
Fauquier  611
  Michael Still
Generals 
Michael Still
Generals
Pin 1:26
5th place
Vito Camarca
Fauquier
6th place

95_
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Jack Albrittain Vienna 
73
  Mason Woodall Powerhouse 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Max Williamson Wolverines 
74
(4) Will Witkop Vikings 
 
 
 
 
  Dylan Carlson Eagles 
75
  Connor Driscoll Vienna 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  John Fischer Damascus 
76
  Michael Hayes Powerhouse 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(1) Jason Murphy Generals 
179
 
 
  Luke Mills Predators 
 
 
  David Aiello Bandits 
180
 
 
  Woodall 
6-4 
 
 
(5) Andrew Conine Outlaws 
181
 
 
  Yoshi Tanenbaum Generals 
 
 
  Lucas Sodergren Bandits 
182
 
 
  Witkop 
7-1 
 
 
(3) Tyler Cross Predators 
183
 
 
  Carlson 
Pin 0:19 
 
 
  Christopher Minor Outlaws 
184
 
 
(6) Connor Mitchell Matdogs 
 
 
  Zach Raizon Generals 
185
 
 
  Hayes 
Pin 4:01 
 
 
  Nathan Martin VA Predators 
186
 
 
(2) Mason Manville Bandits 
 
 
 
 
  Murphy 
Pin 1:26  364
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Aiello 
8-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Conine 
Pin 1:09  365
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Witkop 
Forfeit 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Cross 
Pin 2:58  366
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Minor 
Default 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hayes 
Pin 1:21  367
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Manville 
Pin 2:16 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Murphy 
Pin 1:21  515
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Witkop 
Pin 4:08 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Cross 
15-0  516
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Manville 
4-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Murphy 
Pin 0:59  616
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Cross 
Pin 2:52 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jason Murphy
Generals
7-2
1st place
Tyler Cross
Predators
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 95_ Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
  Jack Albrittain
Vienna  276
  Zach Raizon
Generals 
 
 
 
 
  Max Williamson
Wolverines  277
  Dylan Carlson
Eagles 
  Connor Driscoll
Vienna  278
  Lucas Sodergren
Bandits 
 
 
 
 
  John Fischer
Damascus  279
  Mason Woodall
Powerhouse 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  Nathan Martin
VA Predators  368
 
 
  Albrittain 
8-0 
 
 
  Connor Mitchell
Matdogs  369
 
 
  Williamson 
Pin 0:47 
 
 
  Driscoll 
Forfeit  370
 
 
  Yoshi Tanenbaum
Generals 
 
 
  Woodall 
9-6  371
 
 
  Luke Mills
Predators 
 
 
  Andrew Conine
Outlaws  451
 
 
  Albrittain 
Pin 2:22 
 
 
  David Aiello
Bandits  452
 
 
  Williamson 
Forfeit 
 
 
  Michael Hayes
Powerhouse  453
 
 
  Tanenbaum 
Pin 2:31 
 
 
  Christopher Minor
Outlaws  454
 
 
  Mills 
4-3 
 
 
  
  
  Albrittain 
14-1  517
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Aiello 
7-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hayes 
Pin 2:22  518
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Minor 
Pin 1:25 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Aiello 
Pin 2:02  569
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Mason Manville
Bandits 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hayes 
Pin 1:52  570
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Will Witkop
Vikings 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Manville 
Pin 0:37  615
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hayes 
Pin 4:08 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mason Manville
Bandits
1-0
3rd place
Michael Hayes
Powerhouse
4th place
  David Aiello
Bandits  614
  Will Witkop
Vikings 
Will Witkop
Vikings
4-1
5th place
David Aiello
Bandits
6th place

101
(1) Daniel Sanchez Generals 
77
  Nick Powis NCYW 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Derek Arnold Matdogs 
78
  Aren Sinkfield Eagles 
(5) Nick Frank Predators 
79
  Ty Kurtz Wolverines 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Eric Merten Chargers 
80
(4) Brett Stein Bandits 
(3) Dylan Wisman Matdogs 
81
  Ryland Arnold Chargers 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Keaton Regenor Powerhouse 
82
(6) Anthony Cable Bandits 
 
 
 
 
  Owen Brook Damascus 
83
  Bennett Payne Fauquier 
 
 
 
 
  Jenson Foster Wolverines 
84
(2) Jack Bass Bandits 
 
  Sanchez 
Pin 2:30  187
 
 
  Jay Aiello Bandits 
 
 
  Mitchell Goddard Vienna 
188
 
 
  Arnold 
Pin 0:45 
 
 
  Frank 
Pin 0:23  189
 
 
  Tommy Beard Eagles 
 
 
  William Toxie Outlaws 
190
 
 
  Stein 
pin 0:48 
 
 
  Wisman 
7-2  191
 
 
  Sean Cohen Vikings 
 
 
  Logan Smith Rangers 
192
 
 
  Cable 
5-1 
 
 
  Andre Horner Chargers 
193
 
 
  Payne 
Pin 1:30 
 
 
  Eric Blitzer Eagles 
194
 
 
  Bass 
17-0 
 
 
 
 
  Sanchez 
Forfeit  372
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Arnold 
Pin 3:20 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Frank 
Pin 1:23  373
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Stein 
Pin 2:30 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wisman 
Pin 1:23  374
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Smith 
2-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Payne 
Pin 0:39  375
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Bass 
Pin 0:39 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sanchez 
3-2  519
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Stein 
9-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Smith 
12-3  520
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Bass 
6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sanchez 
Pin 4:16  619
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Bass 
12-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Daniel Sanchez
Generals
1-0
1st place
Jack Bass
Bandits
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 101 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Nick Powis
NCYW  280
  Eric Blitzer
Eagles 
  Aren Sinkfield
Eagles  281
  Andre Horner
Chargers 
  Ty Kurtz
Wolverines  282
  Anthony Cable
Bandits 
  Eric Merten
Chargers  283
  Sean Cohen
Vikings 
  Ryland Arnold
Chargers  284
  William Toxie
Outlaws 
  Keaton Regenor
Powerhouse  285
  Tommy Beard
Eagles 
  Owen Brook
Damascus  286
  Mitchell Goddard
Vienna 
  Jenson Foster
Wolverines  287
  Jay Aiello
Bandits 
  
  
  Powis 
Pin 2:29  376
 
 
  Sinkfield 
Pin 0:13 
 
 
  Cable 
Pin 0:33  377
 
 
  Cohen 
Pin 0:41 
 
 
  Arnold 
Pin 1:00  378
 
 
  Regenor 
Pin 0:53 
 
 
  Goddard 
Pin 1:24  379
 
 
  Foster 
Forfeit 
 
 
  Nick Frank
Predators  455
 
 
  Sinkfield 
Pin 2:57 
 
 
  Derek Arnold
Matdogs  456
 
 
  Cable 
Pin 0:44 
 
 
  Bennett Payne
Fauquier  457
 
 
  Regenor 
Pin 1:10 
 
 
  Dylan Wisman
Matdogs  458
 
 
  Foster 
10-6 
 
 
  
  
  Frank 
Pin 0:45  521
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Arnold 
4-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Payne 
12-2  522
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wisman 
Pin 1:30 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Arnold 
6-3  571
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Logan Smith
Rangers 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Payne 
2-0  572
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Brett Stein
Bandits 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Arnold 
4-2  618
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Stein 
Pin 3:25 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Derek Arnold
Matdogs
9-7
3rd place
Brett Stein
Bandits
4th place
  Logan Smith
Rangers  617
  Bennett Payne
Fauquier 
Bennett Payne
Fauquier
2-0
5th place
Logan Smith
Rangers
6th place

108
(1) Stephen Aiello Bandits 
85
  Philip Robilotto Damascus 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Paul Bentz Matdogs 
86
  Max Smith Generals 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Connor Legan Rangers 
87
  Ben Sando Chargers 
 
 
 
 
(7) Stephen Potemken Generals 
88
  JT Freeze Predators 
 
 
 
 
  Ari Cacopardo Damascus 
89
  Tom Whitaker Matdogs 
 
 
 
 
 
  Aiello 
16-1  195
 
 
  Sam Rosenblatt Eagles 
 
 
  Austin Burns Matdogs 
196
 
 
  Colin Knight Stafford 
 
 
(5) Sam Rowell Outlaws 
197
 
 
  Eddie Gerow Chargers 
 
 
  Bentz 
Pin 1:28  198
 
 
(4) Sean Murphy Powerhouse 
 
 
(3) Tony Neis Stafford 
199
 
 
  Jesse Krasner Wolverines 
 
 
  Legan 
Pin 1:18  200
 
 
(6) Joshua Forrest Matdogs 
 
 
  Potemken 
11-10  201
 
 
  Adam Sinnott Stafford 
 
 
  Whitaker 
Pin 1:23  202
 
 
(2) Michael Sprague Outlaws 
 
 
 
 
  Aiello 
Forfeit  380
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Knight 
Pin 2:46 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Gerow 
Pin 5:12  381
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Murphy 
Pin 1:15 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Neis 
Pin 1:19  382
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Forrest 
Pin 2:16 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sinnott 
Pin 1:24  383
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sprague 
12-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Aiello 
Pin 1:56  523
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Murphy 
12-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Neis 
Inj Def  524
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sprague 
Pin 2:15 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Aiello 
4-1  622
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Neis 
2-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stephen Aiello
Bandits
4-1
1st place
Tony Neis
Stafford
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 108 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Philip Robilotto
Damascus  288
  Tom Whitaker
Matdogs 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Max Smith
Generals  289
  Jesse Krasner
Wolverines 
 
 
 
 
  Ben Sando
Chargers  290
  Sam Rowell
Outlaws 
  JT Freeze
Predators  291
  Austin Burns
Matdogs 
  Ari Cacopardo
Damascus  292
  Sam Rosenblatt
Eagles 
  
  
  Whitaker 
8-0  384
 
 
  Stephen Potemken
Generals 
 
 
  Connor Legan
Rangers  385
 
 
  Krasner 
Pin 3:13 
 
 
  Paul Bentz
Matdogs  386
 
 
  Rowell 
Pin 0:45 
 
 
  Freeze 
Pin 1:52  387
 
 
  Cacopardo 
Forfeit 
 
 
  Eddie Gerow
Chargers  459
 
 
  Whitaker 
Pin 1:20 
 
 
  Colin Knight
Stafford  460
 
 
  Krasner 
Inj Def 
 
 
  Adam Sinnott
Stafford  461
 
 
  Rowell 
8-0 
 
 
  Joshua Forrest
Matdogs  462
 
 
  Freeze 
Pin 2:13 
 
 
  
  
  Whitaker 
2-1  525
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Krasner 
9-7 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Rowell 
12-1  526
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Freeze 
Inj Def 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Whitaker 
12-2  573
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Michael Sprague
Outlaws 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Rowell 
Pin 2:50  574
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sean Murphy
Powerhouse 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Sprague 
9-0  621
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Murphy 
14-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Sprague
Outlaws
3-2
3rd place
Sean Murphy
Powerhouse
4th place
  Tom Whitaker
Matdogs  620
  Sam Rowell
Outlaws 
Sam Rowell
Outlaws
Pin 2:20
5th place
Tom Whitaker
Matdogs
6th place

115
(1) Billy Krop Predators 
90
  Jordan Smith Outlaws 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Stephen Ewanciw Generals 
91
  Caleb Houston Powerhouse 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Vaughn Meddings Eagles 
92
  James McCord Outlaws 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Bryce Geiling Wolverines 
93
  Matthew Bounforte Chargers 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Krop 
Pin 2:57  203
 
 
  Tyler Love Matdogs 
 
 
  Nathan Little Chargers 
204
 
 
(8) Nick Brown Cobras 
 
 
(5) Frank Aiello Bandits 
205
 
 
  Ewanciw 
Pin 1:32 
 
 
  JD Cody Fauquier 
206
 
 
(4) Cole Graves Bandits 
 
 
(3) Matthew Gancayco Generals 
207
 
 
  Meddings 
Pin 5:08 
 
 
  Ryan Barrett Vienna 
208
 
 
(6) Forrest Stieg Matdogs 
 
 
(7) Drew Schmidtknecht Stafford 
209
 
 
  Geiling 
6-3 
 
 
  Hunter Green Powerhouse 
210
 
 
(2) Seth Rowell Outlaws 
 
 
 
 
  Krop 
Pin 4:25  388
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Brown 
Pin 0:28 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Aiello 
Pin 1:14  389
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Graves 
Pin 4:04 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Gancayco 
Pin 2:44  390
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Stieg 
Pin 2:22 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Schmidtknecht 
Pin 0:32  391
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Rowell 
10-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Krop 
Pin 1:00  527
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Graves 
6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Gancayco 
Pin 2:48  528
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Rowell 
3-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Krop 
14-12  625
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Gancayco 
5-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Billy Krop
Predators
6-4
1st place
Matthew Gancayco
Generals
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 115 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Jordan Smith
Outlaws  293
  Hunter Green
Powerhouse 
 
 
 
 
  Caleb Houston
Powerhouse  294
  Ryan Barrett
Vienna 
 
 
 
 
  James McCord
Outlaws  295
  JD Cody
Fauquier 
 
 
 
 
  Matthew Bounforte
Chargers  296
  Nathan Little
Chargers 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  Smith 
9-7  392
 
 
  Bryce Geiling
Wolverines 
 
 
  Barrett 
13-9  393
 
 
  Vaughn Meddings
Eagles 
 
 
  Cody 
Forfeit  394
 
 
  Stephen Ewanciw
Generals 
 
 
  Little 
15-6  395
 
 
  Tyler Love
Matdogs 
 
 
  Frank Aiello
Bandits  463
 
 
  Geiling 
Pin 4:20 
 
 
  Nick Brown
Cobras  464
 
 
  Meddings 
11-9 
 
 
  Drew Schmidtknecht
Stafford  465
 
 
  Ewanciw 
11-2 
 
 
  Forrest Stieg
Matdogs  466
 
 
  Love 
Pin 0:27 
 
 
  
  
  Aiello 
Pin 3:02  529
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Brown 
Inj Def 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Schmidtknecht 
Pin 0:49  530
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Stieg 
Forfeit 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Aiello 
Pin 1:05  575
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Seth Rowell
Outlaws 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Schmidtknecht 
16-5  576
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Cole Graves
Bandits 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Rowell 
3-1  624
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Graves 
Pin 1:44 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cole Graves
Bandits
7-4
3rd place
Seth Rowell
Outlaws
4th place
  Frank Aiello
Bandits  623
  Drew Schmidtknecht
Stafford 
Frank Aiello
Bandits
3-2
5th place
Drew Schmidtknecht
Stafford
6th place

122
(1) Austin Jenkins Cobras 
211
  Will Savion Chargers 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Tommy Sanchez Vikings 
212
(4) Jack Harrison Bandits 
(3) Chad Ellis Predators 
213
  Daniel Mika Bandits 
 
 
 
 
  Taylor Thomas Vienna 
214
  Mitchell Stevens Rangers 
  Nico Dunbar Stafford 
215
(2) Tommy Weston Matdogs 
 
  Jenkins 
Pin 4:33  396
 
 
  Thomas Gordon Outlaws 
 
 
  Evan Margelos Wolverines 
397
 
 
  Harrison 
Pin 0:44 
 
 
  Ellis 
10-4  398
 
 
  Walter Carlson Chargers 
 
 
  Thomas 
Pin 1:29  399
 
 
  Weston 
8-1 
 
 
 
 
  Jenkins 
Pin 0:40  531
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Harrison 
Pin 1:04 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Ellis 
10-2  532
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Weston 
Fall 1:47 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Jenkins 
Pin 2:02  628
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Weston 
4-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Austin Jenkins
Cobras
1-0
1st place
Tommy Weston
Matdogs
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 122 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Mitchell Stevens
Rangers  400
  Nico Dunbar
Stafford 
  
  Will Savion
Chargers  467
  Taylor Thomas
Vienna 
  Tommy Sanchez
Vikings  468
  Walter Carlson
Chargers 
  Daniel Mika
Bandits  469
  Evan Margelos
Wolverines 
  Dunbar 
Pin 2:10  470
  Thomas Gordon
Outlaws 
  
  
  
  Savion 
Pin 3:15  533
 
 
  Carlson 
Pin 0:18 
 
 
  Mika 
Pin 2:21  534
 
 
  Dunbar 
Pin 2:48 
 
 
  Jack Harrison
Bandits  577
 
 
  Savion 
Pin 2:37 
 
 
  Chad Ellis
Predators  578
 
 
  Mika 
9-3 
 
 
  
  
  
  Harrison 
Pin 1:16  627
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Ellis 
9-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chad Ellis
Predators
4-2
3rd place
Jack Harrison
Bandits
4th place
  Will Savion
Chargers  626
  Daniel Mika
Bandits 
Will Savion
Chargers
9-4
5th place
Daniel Mika
Bandits
6th place

130
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(5) Mike Bolhman Cape 
216
  Alek Schultz Vienna 
 
 
 
 
(3) Mason Mignogna Predators 
217
  Andrew Nowaczyk NCYW 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(1) Beau Donahue Matdogs 
401
 
 
  Cameron Houston Powerhouse 
 
 
  Bolhman 
13-5  402
 
 
(4) Tristen Frias Stafford 
 
 
  Mignogna 
17-2  403
 
 
(6) Max Strum Fauquier 
 
 
  Logan Shurina Cobras 
404
 
 
(2) Troy Murtha Generals 
 
 
 
 
  Donahue 
Pin 2:02  535
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Frias 
9-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Mignogna 
Pin 1:29  536
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Murtha 
Pin 0:56 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Donahue 
6-0  631
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Murtha 
1-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beau Donahue
Matdogs
2-0
1st place
Troy Murtha
Generals
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 130 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
  Alek Schultz
Vienna  471
  Max Strum
Fauquier 
  Andrew Nowaczyk
NCYW  472
  Mike Bolhman
Cape 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  Logan Shurina
Cobras  537
 
 
  Schultz 
Pin 3:57 
 
 
  Bolhman 
Pin 2:27  538
 
 
  Cameron Houston
Powerhouse 
 
 
  Tristen Frias
Stafford  579
 
 
  Schultz 
Pin 2:17 
 
 
  Mason Mignogna
Predators  580
 
 
  Bolhman 
Pin 1:47 
 
 
  
  
  
  Frias 
9-8  630
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Mignogna 
Pin 1:13 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mason Mignogna
Predators
7-1
3rd place
Tristen Frias
Stafford
4th place
  Alek Schultz
Vienna  629
  Mike Bolhman
Cape 
Mike Bolhman
Cape
10-1
5th place
Alek Schultz
Vienna
6th place

140
(1) Zach Martinez Stafford 
218
  John Townshend Vienna 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(3) Quentin Newcomer Chargers 
219
  Ethan Fye Outlaws 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Martinez 
Pin 3:18  405
 
 
  Logan Barr Chargers 
 
 
(5) Charlie Banazak Vikings 
406
 
 
(4) Tyler Morson Matdogs 
 
 
  Newcomer 
Pin 4:19  407
 
 
(6) Seth Baker Fauquier 
 
 
  Ian Reilly Bandits 
408
 
 
(2) Matthew Notarangelo Chargers 
 
 
 
 
  Martinez 
Pin 1:07  539
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Morson 
4-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Baker 
Fall 1:50  540
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Notarangelo 
10-8 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Martinez 
1-0  634
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Baker 
Pin 0:45 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Seth Baker
Fauquier
9-2
1st place
Zach Martinez
Stafford
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 140 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  John Townshend
Vienna  473
  Ian Reilly
Bandits 
 
 
 
 
  Ethan Fye
Outlaws  474
  Charlie Banazak
Vikings 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  Townshend 
Pin 0:36  541
 
 
  Quentin Newcomer
Chargers 
 
 
  Banazak 
Pin 2:25  542
 
 
  Logan Barr
Chargers 
 
 
  Tyler Morson
Matdogs  581
 
 
  Townshend 
Pin 2:19 
 
 
  Matthew Notarangelo
Chargers  582
 
 
  Banazak 
10-1 
 
 
  
  
  
  Morson 
2-0  633
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Banazak 
6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tyler Morson
Matdogs
Pin 2:05
3rd place
Charlie Banazak
Vikings
4th place
  John Townshend
Vienna  632
  Matthew Notarangelo
Chargers 
John Townshend
Vienna
Forfeit
5th place
Matthew Notarangelo
Chargers
6th place

150
(1) Spencer Neff Generals 
220
  Jacob Shiman Vikings 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Donavan McAfee Eagles 
221
  Jumata Beah Outlaws 
 
 
 
 
 
  Neff 
Pin 0:58  409
 
 
  Patrick Wenzlaff Outlaws 
 
 
(5) Nick Hoy Vienna 
410
 
 
(4) Erik Walters Matdogs 
 
 
(3) Kyle Cusimano Predators 
411
 
 
(6) Will McNaughton Chargers 
 
 
  Beah 
Pin 0:17  412
 
 
(2) Collin Schildt Wolverines 
 
 
 
 
  Neff 
12-9  543
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Walters 
Pin 1:26 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Cusimano 
Pin 0:46  544
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Schildt 
Fall 2:15 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Neff 
Pin 4:15  637
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Schildt 
Pin 0:58 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Collin Schildt
Wolverines
Pin 2:34
1st place
Spencer Neff
Generals
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 150 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  Jacob Shiman
Vikings  475
  Jumata Beah
Outlaws 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Donavan McAfee
Eagles  476
  Patrick Wenzlaff
Outlaws 
  
  
  
  Beah 
4-2  545
 
 
  Will McNaughton
Chargers 
 
 
  Nick Hoy
Vienna  546
 
 
  Wenzlaff 
Pin 2:55 
 
 
  Erik Walters
Matdogs  583
 
 
  McNaughton 
Pin 2:09 
 
 
  Kyle Cusimano
Predators  584
 
 
  Wenzlaff 
pin 2:07 
 
 
  
  
  
  Walters 
10-0  636
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wenzlaff 
Pin 2:20 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Erik Walters
Matdogs
3-0
3rd place
Patrick Wenzlaff
Outlaws
4th place
  Will McNaughton
Chargers  635
  Kyle Cusimano
Predators 
Kyle Cusimano
Predators
Pin 0:31
5th place
Will McNaughton
Chargers
6th place

170
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(5) CJ Tanenbaum Generals 
222
  Matt Schleckser Eagles 
 
 
 
 
(3) Wyatt Burgette Wolverines 
223
  Joey Nuccio Chargers 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(1) Henry Weber Fauquier 
413
 
 
  Paul McGiffin Vienna 
 
 
  Tanenbaum 
Pin 0:25  414
 
 
(4) Barrett White Predators 
 
 
  Burgette 
Pin 1:12  415
 
 
(6) Zack Causey Rangers 
 
 
(7) Gary Benton Damascus 
416
 
 
(2) Garrett Smith Outlaws 
 
 
 
 
  Weber 
Fall 1:09  547
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Tanenbaum 
Fall 0:13 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Causey 
Pin 4:10  548
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Smith 
Pin 3:22 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Weber 
Pin 2:16  640
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Causey 
2-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Henry Weber
Fauquier
5-0
1st place
Zack Causey
Rangers
2nd place
2008-2009_PreCawl_Div. 170 Consolations
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
  Matt Schleckser
Eagles  477
  Wyatt Burgette
Wolverines 
  Joey Nuccio
Chargers  478
  Barrett White
Predators 
 
 
 
 
  
  
  
  Gary Benton
Damascus  549
 
 
  Burgette 
Forfeit 
 
 
  White 
Pin 0:45  550
 
 
  Paul McGiffin
Vienna 
 
 
  CJ Tanenbaum
Generals  585
 
 
  Burgette 
Pin 0:33 
 
 
  Garrett Smith
Outlaws  586
 
 
  White 
Pin 0:44 
 
 
  
  
  
  Burgette 
15-5  639
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Smith 
6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Garrett Smith
Outlaws
6-3
3rd place
Wyatt Burgette
Wolverines
4th place
  CJ Tanenbaum
Generals  638
  Barrett White
Predators 
CJ Tanenbaum
Generals
Forfeit
5th place
Barrett White
Predators
6th place

200
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Jake Pinkston Bandits