Naval Academy
MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Finals
3/14/10

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Naval Academy
3/14/10
Finals
Weight: 100
David Aiello Matdogs M-Dec Daniel Medcalfe Old Mill, 13-4
Randy Watson Dundalk Dec Russell Ramsey Highlanders, 7-3
Walter Johnson III Woodlawn Dec Bryan Ramey Cobras, 6-2
Austin Riggs Bandits Dec Matt Pente Warhawks 1, 9-3
Weight: 105
Dimitri Callas Old Mill Dec JC Myers Warriors, 3-1
Connor Mitchell Matdogs Forf Stephen Jernigan Fallston 1
Josh Simon Vipers 1 Dec Autin Atkinson Middle River, 5-3
Justin Elwell Outlaws Dec Matt Kelly Cougars, 4-3
Weight: 110
Luke Sodegren Bandits T-Fall Ben Montanye Reisterstown
Matt Linehan Severna Park Dec Frankie Johnson Boys Latin, 1-0
Brock Jacobson Bandits Fall Logan Hull Manchester, .47
Andrew Conine Outlaws Def Hunter Sutton Generals
Weight: 115
Michael Hulcher Rangers T-Fall Sam Rowell Outlaws, 15-0
Rocco Bruno Boys Latin Forf Johnny Craig Chesapeake Youth
Austin Pagnotta Warhawks 1 Fall Justice Jacobs Marauders, 4.24
Bobby Twigg Manchester M-Dec Dylan Wisman Matdogs, 11-3
Weight: 122
Andrew Merrill Manchester Fall Brandon Fraiser Dundalk
Justice Weaver Marauders T-Fall Ryan Baranovic Old Mill
Chris Almony Fallston 1 Dec Anthony Cable Rampage, 9-3
Alfred Bannister Rampage T-Fall Logan Breitenbach Chesapeake Youth, 4.55
Weight: 130
Walter Carlson Chargers Fall Scott Wolfendale Old Mill
Donovan Peek Vipers 1 Dec Morgan McColgan Parkville, 6-5
Austin Jenkins Cobras M-Dec Jacob Seipp Manchester, 8-0
Michael Sprague Outlaws M-Dec Tyree Mclellan Woodlawn, 17-4
Weight: 145
Ryan Baublitz Chesapeake Youth Fall Michael Wilkerson Vipers 1, 5.12
Paul Jones Dundalk M-Dec Travon Wright Woodlawn, 19-10
Logan Shurina Cobras Dec Jake Pooton Warriors, 6-0
Bryce Pappas Navy Seals Fall Mike Smith Warhawks 1, 5.00
Weight: 165
Ian Reilly Bandits Fall Logan Barr Chargers
M.Meehan Navy Seals Fall Logan Kirby Outlaws
Zach Abey Chesapeake Youth M-Dec Brett Blankenship Cobras, 14-6
Justin Knode Old Mill Dec Dan Hawkins Cape, 8-6
Weight: 200
Jordan Miner Cobras Fall Corey Jenkins Marauders
Mason Phoenix Chesapeake Bay Fall Justin Cobena Mount St. Joe
Jake Pinkston Bandits Fall Joseph Ralli Outlaws
Kyle Snyder Warhawks 1 Fall Wyatt Cook Manchester
Weight: 50
Matthew Fouts Dundalk Fall Henry Friskey Golden Ring
Ryan DeLeon Matdogs Dec Chris Barnabae Mount St. Joe
Jonathan Nail Matdogs Dec Colin Planta Warhawks 1, 2-0
Luke Kowalski Outlaws Dec Kurt McHenry Rangers, 7-4
Weight: 55
Gavin Stoddard Rampage Fall PJ Truntich South River
Matthew Jun Dundalk Dec Chase Williams Vipers 1, 8-6
King Sandoval Bandits M-Dec Ricky Couch Chesapeake Youth, 12-2
Brian Staurt Rampage Dec Luke Strappelli Fallston 1, 3-2
Weight: 60
Deshawn Strand Woodlawn M-Dec David Hernandez Chargers, 13-4
Colin Savage Wolverines Dec David Patterson Golden Ring, 5-2
Sam Book Bandits Fall Kyle Farace Vipers 1
Joe Thomas Warhawks 1 Fall Destin Gallop Middle River
Weight: 65
Chris Sanchez Generals Dec Patrick Langeluttig Warriors, 10-5
Grant Gorvette Matdogs Dec Jason Kraiser Warhawks 2, 4-2
Ryan Lawrence Cougars Dec Josh Laubach Middle River, 2-0
Brandon Savage Mount St. Joe Dec Daniel Planta Warhawks 1, 5-1
Weight: 70
Robert Garnett Bandits Dec Justin Thomas Chesapeake Bay, 7-0
Josue Curbean Woodlawn Dec Scott Obendorfer Cougars, 5-4
Braiden Alovasatos Warhawks 1 Dec Kahlan Lermer Boys Latin, 4-0
Michael Doetsch Dundalk M-Dec Joshua Nail Matdogs, 9-0
Weight: 75
Stevie Smith Cape Forf CJ Skokowski Fallston 1
Troy Kilcarr Vipers 1 Dec Yarhoski Aldiva Cobras, 10-4
Steven Simpson Rampage Dec Owen Rill Manchester, 7-0
Michael Beck Vipers 1 Dec TK Megonigal Raiders, 3-0
Weight: 80
Brendan Grammes Matdogs Dec Paul Hutton Generals, 11-4
Kevin Budock Warhawks 1 Dec Zachary Dwyer Fallston 1, 7-0
Morgan Way Warhawks 1 Fall Adam Whitesell Generals
Tyshawn Williams Woodlawn Dec Bill Poku Bandits, 5-4
Weight: 85
Blake Young Dundalk Dec Cory Obendorfer Cougars, 3-2
Isaiah Mack Owings Mills Forf Ronnie Powell Mckim
Tanner Chaplin Old Mill Dec Logan Garland Manchester, 4-3
Ryan Friedman Fallston 1 Dec Colin Kowalski Outlaws, 2-0
Weight: 90
Brandon Bekar Owings Mills Fall Colton Smith Chesapeake Bay
Connor Strunk Vipers 1 M-Dec Dylan Hunziker Highlanders, 8-0
Conor Grammes Matdogs T-Fall Troy Berkheimer Outlaws, 16-0
Cameron Harrell Cape Dec Zeke Salvo Fallston 1, 7-0
Weight: 95
Malik Woody Mckim Fall Reid Robilotto Cougars
Michael Pearson Mount St. Joe Dec Wolfie Bradley Chesapeake Youth, 7-2
Corey Huntley Fallston 1 T-Fall Hunter Manley Bandits, 15-0
Brandon Walker Cobras Dec Zach Smith Cape, 10-4

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved