Naval Academy
MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Consolation - Semifinals
3/14/10

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Naval Academy
3/14/10
Consolation - Semifinals
Weight: 100
Bryan Ramey Cobras Dec Randy Watson Dundalk, 10-5
Walter Johnson III Woodlawn Fall Russell Ramsey Highlanders, 5.43
Weight: 105
Autin Atkinson Middle River Dec Connor Mitchell Matdogs, 9-4
Josh Simon Vipers 1 Forf Stephen Jernigan Fallston 1
Weight: 110
Logan Hull Manchester Fall Matt Linehan Severna Park, 1.59
Brock Jacobson Bandits Fall Frankie Johnson Boys Latin
Weight: 115
Austin Pagnotta Warhawks 1 Forf Johnny Craig Chesapeake Youth
Justice Jacobs Marauders Dec Rocco Bruno Boys Latin, 8-4
Weight: 122
Anthony Cable Rampage Fall Ryan Baranovic Old Mill, 3.24
Chris Almony Fallston 1 Fall Justice Weaver Marauders
Weight: 130
Jacob Seipp Manchester Dec Donovan Peek Vipers 1, 14-8
Austin Jenkins Cobras Fall Morgan McColgan Parkville
Weight: 145
Jake Pooton Warriors Dec Travon Wright Woodlawn
Logan Shurina Cobras Fall Paul Jones Dundalk
Weight: 165
Zach Abey Chesapeake Youth Dec Logan Kirby Outlaws
Brett Blankenship Cobras Fall M.Meehan Navy Seals
Weight: 200
Jake Pinkston Bandits Fall Mason Phoenix Chesapeake Bay
Joseph Ralli Outlaws Fall Justin Cobena Mount St. Joe
Weight: 50
Colin Planta Warhawks 1 Dec Chris Barnabae Mount St. Joe, 3-2
Jonathan Nail Matdogs Dec Ryan DeLeon Matdogs, 2-0
Weight: 55
King Sandoval Bandits M-Dec Chase Williams Vipers 1, 12-0
Ricky Couch Chesapeake Youth M-Dec Matthew Jun Dundalk, 10-2
Weight: 60
Sam Book Bandits Dec David Patterson Golden Ring, 6-2
Kyle Farace Vipers 1 Dec Colin Savage Wolverines, 10-6
Weight: 65
Ryan Lawrence Cougars Dec Grant Gorvette Matdogs, 2-0
Josh Laubach Middle River Dec Jason Kraiser Warhawks 2, 5-2
Weight: 70
Braiden Alovasatos Warhawks 1 Dec Scott Obendorfer Cougars, 5-2
Kahlan Lermer Boys Latin Dec Josue Curbean Woodlawn, 4-2
Weight: 75
Owen Rill Manchester Dec Troy Kilcarr Vipers 1, 9-4
Steven Simpson Rampage M-Dec Yarhoski Aldiva Cobras, 8-0
Weight: 80
Morgan Way Warhawks 1 Fall Kevin Budock Warhawks 1
Adam Whitesell Generals Fall Zachary Dwyer Fallston 1
Weight: 85
Logan Garland Manchester Forf Ronnie Powell Mckim
Tanner Chaplin Old Mill Dec Isaiah Mack Owings Mills, 5-4
Weight: 90
Troy Berkheimer Outlaws Fall Dylan Hunziker Highlanders
Conor Grammes Matdogs Dec Connor Strunk Vipers 1, 2-0
Weight: 95
Corey Huntley Fallston 1 T-Fall Wolfie Bradley Chesapeake Youth
Hunter Manley Bandits Dec Michael Pearson Mount St. Joe, 8-3

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved