Naval Academy
MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Consolation - 4th round
3/14/10

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Naval Academy
3/14/10
Consolation - 4th round
Weight: 100
Randy Watson Dundalk Fall David Aiello Matdogs
Walter Johnson III Woodlawn Fall Daniel Medcalfe Old Mill
Weight: 105
Connor Mitchell Matdogs Fall JC Myers Warriors, 1.39
Josh Simon Vipers 1 Dec Dimitri Callas Old Mill, 2-0
Weight: 110
Logan Hull Manchester Fall Luke Sodegren Bandits
Frankie Johnson Boys Latin Fall Ben Montanye Reisterstown, 5.47
Weight: 115
Austin Pagnotta Warhawks 1 M-Dec Sam Rowell Outlaws, 12-2
Justice Jacobs Marauders Dec Michael Hulcher Rangers, 5-2
Weight: 122
Ryan Baranovic Old Mill Fall Brandon Fraiser Dundalk, 2.38
Chris Almony Fallston 1 Fall Andrew Merrill Manchester, .33
Weight: 130
Donovan Peek Vipers 1 M-Dec Walter Carlson Chargers, 15-5
Morgan McColgan Parkville Dec Scott Wolfendale Old Mill, 4-0
Weight: 145
Jake Pooton Warriors Fall Michael Wilkerson Vipers 1
Paul Jones Dundalk Dec Ryan Baublitz Chesapeake Youth, 14-8
Weight: 165
Zach Abey Chesapeake Youth Fall Ian Reilly Bandits
M.Meehan Navy Seals Fall Logan Barr Chargers, 1.24
Weight: 200
Mason Phoenix Chesapeake Bay Fall Jordan Miner Cobras, .19
Justin Cobena Mount St. Joe Fall Corey Jenkins Marauders
Weight: 50
Chris Barnabae Mount St. Joe T-Fall Matthew Fouts Dundalk
Ryan DeLeon Matdogs M-Dec Henry Friskey Golden Ring, 14-0
Weight: 55
Chase Williams Vipers 1 Def PJ Truntich South River
Matthew Jun Dundalk Dec Gavin Stoddard Rampage, 6-2
Weight: 60
David Patterson Golden Ring Fall Deshawn Strand Woodlawn
Kyle Farace Vipers 1 Fall David Hernandez Chargers
Weight: 65
Grant Gorvette Matdogs M-Dec Patrick Langeluttig Warriors, 8-0
Jason Kraiser Warhawks 2 Dec Chris Sanchez Generals, 5-2
Weight: 70
Scott Obendorfer Cougars Fall Justin Thomas Chesapeake Bay
Josue Curbean Woodlawn Dec Robert Garnett Bandits, 4-3
Weight: 75
Troy Kilcarr Vipers 1 T-Fall CJ Skokowski Fallston 1
Yarhoski Aldiva Cobras Dec Stevie Smith Cape, 1-0
Weight: 80
Kevin Budock Warhawks 1 Dec Brendan Grammes Matdogs, 6-1
Zachary Dwyer Fallston 1 Dec Paul Hutton Generals, 4-0
Weight: 85
Logan Garland Manchester Dec Cory Obendorfer Cougars, 6-0
Isaiah Mack Owings Mills Fall Blake Young Dundalk
Weight: 90
Troy Berkheimer Outlaws Fall Colton Smith Chesapeake Bay
Connor Strunk Vipers 1 Dec Brandon Bekar Owings Mills, 6-3
Weight: 95
Wolfie Bradley Chesapeake Youth Dec Malik Woody Mckim, 3-0
Michael Pearson Mount St. Joe Dec Reid Robilotto Cougars, 7-0

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved