Naval Academy
MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Championship - Semifinals
3/14/10

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Naval Academy
3/14/10
Championship - Semifinals
Weight: 100
Austin Riggs Bandits Fall Russell Ramsey Highlanders
Matt Pente Warhawks 1 M-Dec Bryan Ramey Cobras
Weight: 105
Justin Elwell Outlaws Fall Stephen Jernigan Fallston 1
Matt Kelly Cougars Fall Autin Atkinson Middle River
Weight: 110
Hunter Sutton Generals Dec Brock Jacobson Bandits
Andrew Conine Outlaws Fall Matt Linehan Severna Park
Weight: 115
Dylan Wisman Matdogs T-Fall Rocco Bruno Boys Latin
Bobby Twigg Manchester Fall Johnny Craig Chesapeake Youth
Weight: 122
Logan Breitenbach Chesapeake Youth Fall Justice Weaver Marauders
Alfred Bannister Rampage Fall Anthony Cable Rampage
Weight: 130
Tyree Mclellan Woodlawn Dec Austin Jenkins Cobras
Michael Sprague Outlaws Dec Jacob Seipp Manchester
Weight: 145
Mike Smith Warhawks 1 Dec Logan Shurina Cobras
Bryce Pappas Navy Seals Fall Travon Wright Woodlawn
Weight: 165
Justin Knode Old Mill Dec Brett Blankenship Cobras
Dan Hawkins Cape Dec Logan Kirby Outlaws
Weight: 200
Wyatt Cook Manchester Dec Joseph Ralli Outlaws
Kyle Snyder Warhawks 1 T-Fall Jake Pinkston Bandits
Weight: 50
Kurt McHenry Rangers M-Dec Jonathan Nail Matdogs
Luke Kowalski Outlaws T-Fall Colin Planta Warhawks 1
Weight: 55
Brian Staurt Rampage Dec Ricky Couch Chesapeake Youth
Luke Strappelli Fallston 1 Dec King Sandoval Bandits
Weight: 60
Joe Thomas Warhawks 1 Fall Colin Savage Wolverines
Destin Gallop Middle River Dec Sam Book Bandits
Weight: 65
Daniel Planta Warhawks 1 Dec Josh Laubach Middle River
Brandon Savage Mount St. Joe Dec Ryan Lawrence Cougars
Weight: 70
Joshua Nail Matdogs Fall Kahlan Lermer Boys Latin
Michael Doetsch Dundalk Dec Braiden Alovasatos Warhawks 1
Weight: 75
Michael Beck Vipers 1 Dec Steven Simpson Rampage
TK Megonigal Raiders M-Dec Owen Rill Manchester
Weight: 80
Tyshawn Williams Woodlawn Dec Adam Whitesell Generals
Bill Poku Bandits Dec Morgan Way Warhawks 1
Weight: 85
Colin Kowalski Outlaws Dec Tanner Chaplin Old Mill
Ryan Friedman Fallston 1 M-Dec Ronnie Powell Mckim
Weight: 90
Zeke Salvo Fallston 1 M-Dec Conor Grammes Matdogs
Cameron Harrell Cape Fall Dylan Hunziker Highlanders
Weight: 95
Zach Smith Cape Dec Hunter Manley Bandits
Brandon Walker Cobras Fall Corey Huntley Fallston 1

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved