Naval Academy
MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Consolation - 3rd round
3/14/10

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Naval Academy
3/14/10
Consolation - 3rd round
Weight: 100
David Aiello Matdogs Dec Brian Kirby Outlaws
Randy Watson Dundalk Fall Hunter Cotsoradis Boys Latin
Walter Johnson III Woodlawn Fall Christian Scott Fallston 1
Daniel Medcalfe Old Mill M-Dec Matt Wagner Perry Hall
Weight: 105
JC Myers Warriors Dec Fabian Rodriquez Marauders
Connor Mitchell Matdogs Dec Joe Kuegler Warriors
Josh Simon Vipers 1 T-Fall Reid Chaconas Warriors
Dimitri Callas Old Mill M-Dec Dillan Edwards Cape
Weight: 110
Logan Hull Manchester M-Dec Nick Montanye Reisterstown
Luke Sodegren Bandits Dec Brett Simon Vipers 1
Frankie Johnson Boys Latin Dec Jake Ward Marauders
Ben Montanye Reisterstown Dec Dennis Grindle HBU
Weight: 115
Austin Pagnotta Warhawks 1 Fall Kyle Bauer Dundalk
Sam Rowell Outlaws M-Dec Wade Slatniske Warriors
Michael Hulcher Rangers Dec Jordan Jones Old Mill
Justice Jacobs Marauders Fall Yoshi Tanenbaum Generals
Weight: 122
Ryan Baranovic Old Mill Dec Austin Twigg Warhawks 1
Chris Almony Fallston 1 Fall Stephen Sims Vipers 1
Andrew Merrill Manchester Fall Luke Boyd Golden Ring
Weight: 130
Walter Carlson Chargers Fall Malik Curbean Woodlawn
Donovan Peek Vipers 1 Dec Robbie Klebe Chesapeake Youth
Scott Wolfendale Old Mill Forf Jesse Krasner Wolverines
Morgan McColgan Parkville Dec Josh Grier Parkville
Weight: 145
Michael Wilkerson Vipers 1 Fall Laekwon Pegues Owings Mills
Jake Pooton Warriors Fall Damian Titow Mount St. Joe
Ryan Baublitz Chesapeake Youth Fall Daniel Mika Bandits
Paul Jones Dundalk Fall Cullens Jones Golden Ring
Weight: 165
Zach Abey Chesapeake Youth Fall Alex Dowling Fallston 1
Ian Reilly Bandits Fall Sage Jones Dundalk
Logan Barr Chargers Dec Niko Carafano Cougars
Weight: 200
Mason Phoenix Chesapeake Bay Fall Justin Foster Old Mill
Corey Jenkins Marauders Fall Kyle Pennewill Perry Hall
Justin Cobena Mount St. Joe Fall Mike Boesl Mount St. Joe
Weight: 50
Matthew Fouts Dundalk M-Dec Mason Smith Mount St. Joe
Chris Barnabae Mount St. Joe M-Dec Joe Couch Chesapeake Youth
Ryan DeLeon Matdogs M-Dec Alex DuFour Owings Mills
Henry Friskey Golden Ring Fall Nichlas Kobrick Parkville
Weight: 55
PJ Truntich South River Dec Jay Bollinger Wolverines
Chase Williams Vipers 1 M-Dec Michael Mitrega Fallston 1
Matthew Jun Dundalk T-Fall Sebastian Cummings Reisterstown
Gavin Stoddard Rampage Def Ryan Wagener Golden Ring
Weight: 60
Deshawn Strand Woodlawn M-Dec Nick Schardt Chesapeake Youth
David Patterson Golden Ring Fall Sean Scott Warriors
Kyle Farace Vipers 1 Fall Earl Blake Mt.Airy
David Hernandez Chargers Dec Nathan Porter Mount St. Joe
Weight: 65
Patrick Langeluttig Warriors Dec Noah Michael Perry Hall
Grant Gorvette Matdogs M-Dec Chris Spano Warhawks 2
Chris Sanchez Generals Dec Orlando Redd Mckim
Jason Kraiser Warhawks 2 Fall Reaves Arnold Chargers
Weight: 70
Scott Obendorfer Cougars Fall Ryker Eckenbarger Warriors
Justin Thomas Chesapeake Bay Fall Jack Parr Manchester
Robert Garnett Bandits Fall Aidan Welsch Cape
Josue Curbean Woodlawn M-Dec Colin McDonald Fallston 1
Weight: 75
CJ Skokowski Fallston 1 Dec CJ Smith Warhawks 1
Troy Kilcarr Vipers 1 Fall Nick Malinowski Boys Latin
Stevie Smith Cape Dec Jacob Rendelman Owings Mills
Yarhoski Aldiva Cobras Def Anthony Bruno Bandits
Weight: 80
Brendan Grammes Matdogs Dec Jeffrey Hayden Vipers 1
Kevin Budock Warhawks 1 Dec Naron Gilmer Middle River
Paul Hutton Generals Fall Austin Smith Fallston 1
Zachary Dwyer Fallston 1 Fall Darren Cockerville Parkville
Weight: 85
Cory Obendorfer Cougars Dec Connor Joyce Cape
Logan Garland Manchester Dec Garrett Neff Generals
Blake Young Dundalk Fall Bret Shurina Cobras
Isaiah Mack Owings Mills Dec Dennis Marmalyukov Reisterstown
Weight: 90
Colton Smith Chesapeake Bay T-Fall Bryan Davis Wolverines
Troy Berkheimer Outlaws Fall Mark Guglielmini Mt.Airy
Connor Strunk Vipers 1 Fall Shawn Orem Mount St. Joe
Brandon Bekar Owings Mills Dec Andrew Hemberger Generals
Weight: 95
Malik Woody Mckim M-Dec Justin Langeluttig Warriors
Wolfie Bradley Chesapeake Youth Dec Shane Wilson Eagles
Michael Pearson Mount St. Joe Dec Chris Minor Outlaws
Reid Robilotto Cougars Def James Puccinelli South River

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved