Naval Academy
MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Consolation - 2nd round
3/14/10

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Naval Academy
3/14/10
Consolation - 2nd round
Weight: 100
David Aiello Matdogs Dec Jack Akers Warriors
Christian Scott Fallston 1 Fall Nate Hammond Chesapeake Youth
Daniel Medcalfe Old Mill Fall Colton Macleod Manchester
Weight: 105
Fabian Rodriquez Marauders Dec Jake Collins Outlaws
Connor Mitchell Matdogs Fall Brittany Swain Golden Ring
Dillan Edwards Cape Forf Chase Pappas Navy Seals
Weight: 110
Nick Montanye Reisterstown M-Dec Jawan Thomas Mount St. Joe
Luke Sodegren Bandits Fall Cameron Watts Fallston 1
Jake Ward Marauders Dec Ethan Smolley Warriors
Ben Montanye Reisterstown T-Fall Robbie Shovan Vipers 2
Weight: 115
Kyle Bauer Dundalk Fall Trebreh Johnson Mckim
Wade Slatniske Warriors Fall James Fama Mount St. Joe
Jordan Jones Old Mill Fall Brady Rossiter Vipers 2
Yoshi Tanenbaum Generals Fall RaQuante Womach Lansdowne
Weight: 122
Weight: 130
Malik Curbean Woodlawn M-Dec Troy Walters Warhawks 1
Jesse Krasner Wolverines Def Matt Evans Warriors
Josh Grier Parkville Dec Thomas Garvey Severna Park
Weight: 145
Damian Titow Mount St. Joe Fall Eddie Merrill Manchester
Weight: 165
Alex Dowling Fallston 1 Fall Enrico Cummings Middle River
Weight: 200
Weight: 50
Mason Smith Mount St. Joe Fall Mason Jones Old Mill
Joe Couch Chesapeake Youth M-Dec Anthony Reid Bandits, 10-0
Ryan DeLeon Matdogs Fall Gage Carr Middle River
Weight: 55
Jay Bollinger Wolverines Dec Philip Smith Woodlawn, 9-6
Michael Mitrega Fallston 1 M-Dec Dylon Duncan Middle River, 9-1
Sebastian Cummings Reisterstown Fall Josh Creegan Cougars
Gavin Stoddard Rampage Fall Nicky Zoski Rangers
Weight: 60
Nick Schardt Chesapeake Youth Fall J.Cassidy Navy Seals
Earl Blake Mt.Airy Fall Marcus Tolson Bucs
Nathan Porter Mount St. Joe Dec Raymond Kable Warriors
Weight: 65
Noah Michael Perry Hall Dec Camron Pegues Owings Mills
Chris Spano Warhawks 2 M-Dec Owen Ebel Marauders, 11-2
Chris Sanchez Generals Fall Cody Pfaff Warriors
Weight: 70
Ryker Eckenbarger Warriors Fall Alex Brown Wolverines
Jack Parr Manchester Dec Joshua Kendrick Vipers 1
Aidan Welsch Cape Dec Nick Goray Bucs
Colin McDonald Fallston 1 Dec Donavyn Hohman Middle River, 6-0
Weight: 75
CJ Smith Warhawks 1 Fall Joshua Harrison Parkville
Troy Kilcarr Vipers 1 M-Dec Domonic Ryese Woodlawn
Jacob Rendelman Owings Mills Dec Darian Karriri Vipers 2, 6-4
Anthony Bruno Bandits Def Cole Wetzel Manchester
Weight: 80
Jeffrey Hayden Vipers 1 Fall Tom Boldosser Warriors
Paul Hutton Generals T-Fall Dean Rill Manchester
Darren Cockerville Parkville M-Dec Comeron Nelson Middle River
Weight: 85
Cory Obendorfer Cougars M-Dec Jeffrey Walker Marauders
Bret Shurina Cobras M-Dec Kyle Massemore Mount St. Joe
Dennis Marmalyukov Reisterstown Fall Mason Kilcarr Vipers 1
Weight: 90
Bryan Davis Wolverines Dec Noah Kalishman Warhawks 1, 3-1
Troy Berkheimer Outlaws Fall Justin Harrison Parkville
Shawn Orem Mount St. Joe Dec Colton Haugh Boys Latin
Andrew Hemberger Generals Fall Zach Sinor Warriors
Weight: 95
Justin Langeluttig Warriors Dec Aidan Cunningham Vipers 1
Shane Wilson Eagles Fall Michael Long Boys Latin
Chris Minor Outlaws Fall Ryan Craig Warriors
Reid Robilotto Cougars Fall Holden Taylor Reisterstown

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved