Naval Academy
MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Championship - 2nd round
3/14/10

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Naval Academy
3/14/10
Championship - 2nd round
Weight: 100
Austin Riggs Bandits Fall Colton Macleod Manchester
Brian Kirby Outlaws Dec Daniel Medcalfe Old Mill, 6-2
Randy Watson Dundalk T-Fall Nate Hammond Chesapeake Youth
Russell Ramsey Highlanders Dec Christian Scott Fallston 1, 5-2
Bryan Ramey Cobras Fall Hunter Cotsoradis Boys Latin
Matt Wagner Perry Hall Dec David Aiello Matdogs, 9-2
Matt Pente Warhawks 1 Fall Jack Akers Warriors
Weight: 105
Stephen Jernigan Fallston 1 Dec Dillan Edwards Cape
JC Myers Warriors Def Chase Pappas Navy Seals
Justin Elwell Outlaws Fall Reid Chaconas Warriors
Matt Kelly Cougars Fall Brittany Swain Golden Ring
Josh Simon Vipers 1 Dec Connor Mitchell Matdogs, 9-4
Dimitri Callas Old Mill Dec Jake Collins Outlaws, 3-0
Autin Atkinson Middle River Fall Fabian Rodriquez Marauders
Weight: 110
Brock Jacobson Bandits Fall Ben Montanye Reisterstown
Brett Simon Vipers 1 Fall Jake Ward Marauders
Hunter Sutton Generals Fall Ethan Smolley Warriors
Matt Linehan Severna Park Dec Luke Sodegren Bandits, 3-2
Frankie Johnson Boys Latin M-Dec Cameron Watts Fallston 1, 11-1
Dennis Grindle HBU Fall Jawan Thomas Mount St. Joe
Andrew Conine Outlaws Fall Nick Montanye Reisterstown
Weight: 115
Dylan Wisman Matdogs Fall RaQuante Womach Lansdowne
Austin Pagnotta Warhawks 1 Dec Yoshi Tanenbaum Generals, 9-3
Rocco Bruno Boys Latin M-Dec Brady Rossiter Vipers 2, 13-2
Sam Rowell Outlaws Fall Jordan Jones Old Mill
Bobby Twigg Manchester Fall James Fama Mount St. Joe
Michael Hulcher Rangers T-Fall Wade Slatniske Warriors
Justice Jacobs Marauders Fall Trebreh Johnson Mckim, 1.56
Johnny Craig Chesapeake Youth Fall Kyle Bauer Dundalk
Weight: 122
Austin Twigg Warhawks 1 Fall Luke Boyd Golden Ring
Brandon Fraiser Dundalk Fall Stephen Sims Vipers 1
Anthony Cable Rampage Fall Ryan Baranovic Old Mill
Weight: 130
Walter Carlson Chargers Dec Josh Grier Parkville, 4-3
Donovan Peek Vipers 1 Fall Jesse Krasner Wolverines
Austin Jenkins Cobras Fall Matt Evans Warriors
Jacob Seipp Manchester M-Dec Robbie Klebe Chesapeake Youth, 10-2
Morgan McColgan Parkville Fall Troy Walters Warhawks 1
Michael Sprague Outlaws Fall Malik Curbean Woodlawn
Weight: 145
Logan Shurina Cobras Fall Cullens Jones Golden Ring
Jake Pooton Warriors Fall Ryan Baublitz Chesapeake Youth
Travon Wright Woodlawn M-Dec Damian Titow Mount St. Joe, 21-10
Daniel Mika Bandits Dec Eddie Merrill Manchester
Bryce Pappas Navy Seals Fall Laekwon Pegues Owings Mills
Weight: 165
Zach Abey Chesapeake Youth Fall Niko Carafano Cougars
M.Meehan Navy Seals M-Dec Ian Reilly Bandits, 10-0
Dan Hawkins Cape T-Fall Alex Dowling Fallston 1, 16-0
Logan Barr Chargers Fall Enrico Cummings Middle River
Weight: 200
Jordan Miner Cobras Fall Justin Cobena Mount St. Joe
Mason Phoenix Chesapeake Bay Fall Corey Jenkins Marauders
Kyle Pennewill Perry Hall Fall Justin Foster Old Mill
Weight: 50
Jonathan Nail Matdogs Fall Henry Friskey Golden Ring
Chris Barnabae Mount St. Joe Dec Ryan DeLeon Matdogs, 8-7
Kurt McHenry Rangers Def Gage Carr Middle River
Colin Planta Warhawks 1 Fall Anthony Reid Bandits
Alex DuFour Owings Mills Dec Joe Couch Chesapeake Youth, 8-3
Nichlas Kobrick Parkville Fall Mason Jones Old Mill
Luke Kowalski Outlaws Fall Mason Smith Mount St. Joe
Weight: 55
Brian Staurt Rampage M-Dec Ty Benz Mount St. Joe, 15-6
PJ Truntich South River Dec Gavin Stoddard Rampage, 9-4
Chase Williams Vipers 1 Fall Sebastian Cummings Reisterstown
Ricky Couch Chesapeake Youth Fall Josh Creegan Cougars
Matthew Jun Dundalk Fall Michael Mitrega Fallston 1
King Sandoval Bandits Fall Dylon Duncan Middle River
Ryan Wagener Golden Ring Dec Jay Bollinger Wolverines, 4-2
Luke Strappelli Fallston 1 Fall Philip Smith Woodlawn
Weight: 60
Joe Thomas Warhawks 1 Fall Raymond Kable Warriors
Deshawn Strand Woodlawn Dec Nathan Porter Mount St. Joe, 6-0
Colin Savage Wolverines M-Dec Earl Blake Mt.Airy, 10-0
David Patterson Golden Ring Fall Marcus Tolson Bucs
Sam Book Bandits Fall Sean Scott Warriors
David Hernandez Chargers Fall J.Cassidy Navy Seals
Destin Gallop Middle River Dec Nick Schardt Chesapeake Youth, 6-2
Weight: 65
Patrick Langeluttig Warriors Fall Reaves Arnold Chargers
Daniel Planta Warhawks 1 Dec Chris Sanchez Generals, 8-1
Grant Gorvette Matdogs Fall Cody Pfaff Warriors
Brandon Savage Mount St. Joe Fall Owen Ebel Marauders
Orlando Redd Mckim Dec Chris Spano Warhawks 2, 7-3
Jason Kraiser Warhawks 2 Fall Noah Michael Perry Hall
Ryan Lawrence Cougars Fall Camron Pegues Owings Mills
Weight: 70
Joshua Nail Matdogs Fall Donavyn Hohman Middle River
Scott Obendorfer Cougars M-Dec Colin McDonald Fallston 1, 15-2
Kahlan Lermer Boys Latin Fall Nick Goray Bucs
Justin Thomas Chesapeake Bay M-Dec Aidan Welsch Cape, 8-0
Michael Doetsch Dundalk Fall Joshua Kendrick Vipers 1
Robert Garnett Bandits Dec Jack Parr Manchester, 5-0
Josue Curbean Woodlawn T-Fall Alex Brown Wolverines, 15-0
Braiden Alovasatos Warhawks 1 Fall Ryker Eckenbarger Warriors
Weight: 75
Michael Beck Vipers 1 Fall Anthony Bruno Bandits
CJ Skokowski Fallston 1 Dec Cole Wetzel Manchester, 6-0
Steven Simpson Rampage Fall Jacob Rendelman Owings Mills
Nick Malinowski Boys Latin M-Dec Darian Karriri Vipers 2, 13-1
TK Megonigal Raiders Fall Domonic Ryese Woodlawn
Stevie Smith Cape Dec Troy Kilcarr Vipers 1, 4-2
Yarhoski Aldiva Cobras Dec CJ Smith Warhawks 1, 4-0
Owen Rill Manchester Fall David Creegan Cougars
Weight: 80
Brendan Grammes Matdogs Dec Darren Cockerville Parkville, 9-2
Kevin Budock Warhawks 1 Dec Paul Hutton Generals, 5-2
Adam Whitesell Generals T-Fall Dean Rill Manchester
Austin Smith Fallston 1 Dec Naron Gilmer Middle River, 3-1
Zachary Dwyer Fallston 1 Dec Tom Boldosser Warriors, 5-0
Bill Poku Bandits Dec Jeffrey Hayden Vipers 1, 4-0
Weight: 85
Colin Kowalski Outlaws Fall Dennis Marmalyukov Reisterstown
Connor Joyce Cape Dec Mason Kilcarr Vipers 1, 8-6
Logan Garland Manchester Dec Kyle Massemore Mount St. Joe, 6-3
Tanner Chaplin Old Mill Fall Bret Shurina Cobras
Blake Young Dundalk Dec Garrett Neff Generals, 9-7
Isaiah Mack Owings Mills Dec Cory Obendorfer Cougars, 6-4
Ryan Friedman Fallston 1 Fall Jeffrey Walker Marauders
Weight: 90
Zeke Salvo Fallston 1 Fall Andrew Hemberger Generals
Colton Smith Chesapeake Bay Dec Zach Sinor Warriors, 7-1
Conor Grammes Matdogs Fall Colton Haugh Boys Latin
Mark Guglielmini Mt.Airy M-Dec Shawn Orem Mount St. Joe, 15-2
Cameron Harrell Cape Fall Justin Harrison Parkville
Connor Strunk Vipers 1 Fall Troy Berkheimer Outlaws
Dylan Hunziker Highlanders Dec Noah Kalishman Warhawks 1, 4-2
Brandon Bekar Owings Mills Fall Bryan Davis Wolverines
Weight: 95
Malik Woody Mckim Dec Reid Robilotto Cougars, 7-1
Zach Smith Cape Fall Holden Taylor Reisterstown
Wolfie Bradley Chesapeake Youth Fall Chris Minor Outlaws
Hunter Manley Bandits M-Dec Ryan Craig Warriors, 11-3
Corey Huntley Fallston 1 Fall Shane Wilson Eagles
Michael Pearson Mount St. Joe Fall Michael Long Boys Latin
James Puccinelli South River Fall Justin Langeluttig Warriors
Brandon Walker Cobras Fall Aidan Cunningham Vipers 1

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved