Naval Academy
MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Finals
3/14/10

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 50

Match Wrestler School Year Record
951 Matthew Fouts Dundalk 2- 2
Henry Friskey Golden Ring 1- 3
952 Chris Barnabae Mount St. Joe 3- 3
Ryan DeLeon Matdogs 4- 2
953 Colin Planta Warhawks 1 3- 2
Jonathan Nail Matdogs 4- 1
954 Kurt McHenry Rangers 3- 1
Luke Kowalski Outlaws 4- 0
 55

Match Wrestler School Year Record
955 PJ Truntich South River 2- 3
Gavin Stoddard Rampage 3- 2
956 Chase Williams Vipers 1 3- 3
Matthew Jun Dundalk 4- 2
957 King Sandoval Bandits 4- 1
Ricky Couch Chesapeake Youth 3- 2
958 Brian Staurt Rampage 4- 0
Luke Strappelli Fallston 1 3- 1
 60

Match Wrestler School Year Record
959 Deshawn Strand Woodlawn 3- 2
David Hernandez Chargers 2- 3
960 David Patterson Golden Ring 3- 3
Colin Savage Wolverines 3- 2
961 Sam Book Bandits 4- 1
Kyle Farace Vipers 1 3- 2
962 Joe Thomas Warhawks 1 4- 0
Destin Gallop Middle River 3- 1
 65

Match Wrestler School Year Record
963 Patrick Langeluttig Warriors 2- 3
Chris Sanchez Generals 3- 2
964 Grant Gorvette Matdogs 4- 2
Jason Kraiser Warhawks 2 3- 3
965 Ryan Lawrence Cougars 4- 1
Josh Laubach Middle River 2- 2
966 Daniel Planta Warhawks 1 3- 1
Brandon Savage Mount St. Joe 4- 0
 70

Match Wrestler School Year Record
967 Justin Thomas Chesapeake Bay 2- 3
Robert Garnett Bandits 3- 2
968 Scott Obendorfer Cougars 3- 3
Josue Curbean Woodlawn 4- 2
969 Braiden Alovasatos Warhawks 1 4- 1
Kahlan Lermer Boys Latin 3- 2
970 Joshua Nail Matdogs 3- 1
Michael Doetsch Dundalk 4- 0
 75

Match Wrestler School Year Record
971 CJ Skokowski Fallston 1 2- 2
Stevie Smith Cape 3- 2
972 Troy Kilcarr Vipers 1 4- 2
Yarhoski Aldiva Cobras 3- 3
973 Owen Rill Manchester 3- 2
Steven Simpson Rampage 4- 1
974 Michael Beck Vipers 1 4- 0
TK Megonigal Raiders 3- 1
 80

Match Wrestler School Year Record
975 Brendan Grammes Matdogs 3- 2
Paul Hutton Generals 2- 3
976 Kevin Budock Warhawks 1 4- 2
Zachary Dwyer Fallston 1 3- 3
977 Morgan Way Warhawks 1 3- 1
Adam Whitesell Generals 3- 2
978 Tyshawn Williams Woodlawn 3- 0
Bill Poku Bandits 3- 1
 85

Match Wrestler School Year Record
979 Cory Obendorfer Cougars 2- 3
Blake Young Dundalk 3- 2
980 Ronnie Powell Mckim 1- 1
Isaiah Mack Owings Mills 4- 2
981 Logan Garland Manchester 4- 2
Tanner Chaplin Old Mill 4- 1
982 Colin Kowalski Outlaws 3- 1
Ryan Friedman Fallston 1 4- 0
 90

Match Wrestler School Year Record
983 Colton Smith Chesapeake Bay 2- 3
Brandon Bekar Owings Mills 3- 2
984 Dylan Hunziker Highlanders 2- 3
Connor Strunk Vipers 1 4- 2
985 Troy Berkheimer Outlaws 4- 2
Conor Grammes Matdogs 4- 1
986 Zeke Salvo Fallston 1 3- 1
Cameron Harrell Cape 4- 0
 95

Match Wrestler School Year Record
987 Malik Woody Mckim 3- 2
Reid Robilotto Cougars 4- 3
988 Wolfie Bradley Chesapeake Youth 3- 3
Michael Pearson Mount St. Joe 4- 2
989 Corey Huntley Fallston 1 4- 1
Hunter Manley Bandits 3- 2
990 Zach Smith Cape 3- 1
Brandon Walker Cobras 4- 0
 100

Match Wrestler School Year Record
991 David Aiello Matdogs 3- 2
Daniel Medcalfe Old Mill 2- 3
992 Randy Watson Dundalk 4- 2
Russell Ramsey Highlanders 2- 3
993 Bryan Ramey Cobras 3- 2
Walter Johnson III Woodlawn 4- 1
994 Austin Riggs Bandits 4- 0
Matt Pente Warhawks 1 3- 1
 105

Match Wrestler School Year Record
995 JC Myers Warriors 2- 3
Dimitri Callas Old Mill 3- 2
996 Connor Mitchell Matdogs 4- 2
Stephen Jernigan Fallston 1 2- 1
997 Autin Atkinson Middle River 3- 2
Josh Simon Vipers 1 5- 1
998 Justin Elwell Outlaws 4- 0
Matt Kelly Cougars 3- 1
 110

Match Wrestler School Year Record
999 Luke Sodegren Bandits 3- 2
Ben Montanye Reisterstown 2- 3
1,000 Matt Linehan Severna Park 3- 2
Frankie Johnson Boys Latin 3- 3
1,001 Logan Hull Manchester 3- 2
Brock Jacobson Bandits 4- 1
1,002 Hunter Sutton Generals 3- 1
Andrew Conine Outlaws 4- 0
 115

Match Wrestler School Year Record
1,003 Sam Rowell Outlaws 2- 3
Michael Hulcher Rangers 3- 2
1,004 Johnny Craig Chesapeake Youth 2- 1
Rocco Bruno Boys Latin 3- 2
1,005 Austin Pagnotta Warhawks 1 5- 1
Justice Jacobs Marauders 4- 2
1,006 Dylan Wisman Matdogs 3- 1
Bobby Twigg Manchester 4- 0
 122

Match Wrestler School Year Record
1,007 Brandon Fraiser Dundalk 1- 3
Andrew Merrill Manchester 2- 2
1,008 Ryan Baranovic Old Mill 2- 3
Justice Weaver Marauders 2- 2
1,009 Anthony Cable Rampage 3- 2
Chris Almony Fallston 1 4- 1
1,010 Logan Breitenbach Chesapeake Youth 2- 1
Alfred Bannister Rampage 3- 0
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
1,011 Walter Carlson Chargers 3- 2
Scott Wolfendale Old Mill 1- 3
1,012 Donovan Peek Vipers 1 4- 2
Morgan McColgan Parkville 3- 3
1,013 Jacob Seipp Manchester 3- 2
Austin Jenkins Cobras 4- 1
1,014 Tyree Mclellan Woodlawn 2- 1
Michael Sprague Outlaws 4- 0
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
1,015 Michael Wilkerson Vipers 1 1- 3
Ryan Baublitz Chesapeake Youth 2- 2
1,016 Travon Wright Woodlawn 2- 3
Paul Jones Dundalk 3- 2
1,017 Jake Pooton Warriors 4- 2
Logan Shurina Cobras 4- 1
1,018 Mike Smith Warhawks 1 2- 1
Bryce Pappas Navy Seals 4- 0
 165

Match Wrestler School Year Record
1,019 Ian Reilly Bandits 2- 2
Logan Barr Chargers 2- 3
1,020 Logan Kirby Outlaws 1- 3
M.Meehan Navy Seals 3- 2
1,021 Zach Abey Chesapeake Youth 5- 1
Brett Blankenship Cobras 2- 2
1,022 Justin Knode Old Mill 3- 0
Dan Hawkins Cape 3- 1
 200

Match Wrestler School Year Record
1,023 Jordan Miner Cobras 2- 2
Corey Jenkins Marauders 1- 3
1,024 Mason Phoenix Chesapeake Bay 4- 2
Justin Cobena Mount St. Joe 2- 3
1,025 Jake Pinkston Bandits 3- 1
Joseph Ralli Outlaws 2- 2
1,026 Wyatt Cook Manchester 2- 1
Kyle Snyder Warhawks 1 3- 0

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved