Naval Academy
MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Championship - Semifinals
3/14/10

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 50

Match Wrestler School Year Record
837 Jonathan Nail Matdogs 4- 1
Kurt McHenry Rangers 3- 1
838 Colin Planta Warhawks 1 3- 2
Luke Kowalski Outlaws 4- 0
 55

Match Wrestler School Year Record
839 Brian Staurt Rampage 4- 0
Ricky Couch Chesapeake Youth 3- 2
840 King Sandoval Bandits 4- 1
Luke Strappelli Fallston 1 3- 1
 60

Match Wrestler School Year Record
841 Joe Thomas Warhawks 1 4- 0
Colin Savage Wolverines 3- 2
842 Sam Book Bandits 4- 1
Destin Gallop Middle River 3- 1
 65

Match Wrestler School Year Record
843 Josh Laubach Middle River 2- 2
Daniel Planta Warhawks 1 3- 1
844 Brandon Savage Mount St. Joe 4- 0
Ryan Lawrence Cougars 4- 1
 70

Match Wrestler School Year Record
845 Joshua Nail Matdogs 3- 1
Kahlan Lermer Boys Latin 3- 2
846 Michael Doetsch Dundalk 4- 0
Braiden Alovasatos Warhawks 1 4- 1
 75

Match Wrestler School Year Record
847 Michael Beck Vipers 1 4- 0
Steven Simpson Rampage 4- 1
848 TK Megonigal Raiders 3- 1
Owen Rill Manchester 3- 2
 80

Match Wrestler School Year Record
849 Tyshawn Williams Woodlawn 3- 0
Adam Whitesell Generals 3- 2
850 Morgan Way Warhawks 1 3- 1
Bill Poku Bandits 3- 1
 85

Match Wrestler School Year Record
851 Colin Kowalski Outlaws 3- 1
Tanner Chaplin Old Mill 4- 1
852 Ronnie Powell Mckim 1- 1
Ryan Friedman Fallston 1 4- 0
 90

Match Wrestler School Year Record
853 Zeke Salvo Fallston 1 3- 1
Conor Grammes Matdogs 4- 1
854 Cameron Harrell Cape 4- 0
Dylan Hunziker Highlanders 2- 3
 95

Match Wrestler School Year Record
855 Zach Smith Cape 3- 1
Hunter Manley Bandits 3- 2
856 Corey Huntley Fallston 1 4- 1
Brandon Walker Cobras 4- 0
 100

Match Wrestler School Year Record
857 Austin Riggs Bandits 4- 0
Russell Ramsey Highlanders 2- 3
858 Bryan Ramey Cobras 3- 2
Matt Pente Warhawks 1 3- 1
 105

Match Wrestler School Year Record
859 Stephen Jernigan Fallston 1 2- 1
Justin Elwell Outlaws 4- 0
860 Matt Kelly Cougars 3- 1
Autin Atkinson Middle River 3- 2
 110

Match Wrestler School Year Record
861 Brock Jacobson Bandits 4- 1
Hunter Sutton Generals 3- 1
862 Matt Linehan Severna Park 3- 2
Andrew Conine Outlaws 4- 0
 115

Match Wrestler School Year Record
863 Dylan Wisman Matdogs 3- 1
Rocco Bruno Boys Latin 3- 2
864 Bobby Twigg Manchester 4- 0
Johnny Craig Chesapeake Youth 2- 1
 122

Match Wrestler School Year Record
865 Logan Breitenbach Chesapeake Youth 2- 1
Justice Weaver Marauders 2- 2
866 Alfred Bannister Rampage 3- 0
Anthony Cable Rampage 3- 2
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
867 Tyree Mclellan Woodlawn 2- 1
Austin Jenkins Cobras 4- 1
868 Jacob Seipp Manchester 3- 2
Michael Sprague Outlaws 4- 0
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
869 Logan Shurina Cobras 4- 1
Mike Smith Warhawks 1 2- 1
870 Travon Wright Woodlawn 2- 3
Bryce Pappas Navy Seals 4- 0
 165

Match Wrestler School Year Record
871 Justin Knode Old Mill 3- 0
Brett Blankenship Cobras 2- 2
872 Logan Kirby Outlaws 1- 3
Dan Hawkins Cape 3- 1
 200

Match Wrestler School Year Record
873 Wyatt Cook Manchester 2- 1
Joseph Ralli Outlaws 2- 2
874 Kyle Snyder Warhawks 1 3- 0
Jake Pinkston Bandits 3- 1

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved