Naval Academy
MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Championship - Quarterfinals
3/14/10

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 50

Match Wrestler School Year Record
609 Matthew Fouts Dundalk 2- 2
Jonathan Nail Matdogs 4- 1
610 Chris Barnabae Mount St. Joe 3- 3
Kurt McHenry Rangers 3- 1
611 Colin Planta Warhawks 1 3- 2
Alex DuFour Owings Mills 1- 2
612 Nichlas Kobrick Parkville 1- 2
Luke Kowalski Outlaws 4- 0
 55

Match Wrestler School Year Record
613 Brian Staurt Rampage 4- 0
PJ Truntich South River 2- 3
614 Chase Williams Vipers 1 3- 3
Ricky Couch Chesapeake Youth 3- 2
615 Matthew Jun Dundalk 4- 2
King Sandoval Bandits 4- 1
616 Ryan Wagener Golden Ring 1- 2
Luke Strappelli Fallston 1 3- 1
 60

Match Wrestler School Year Record
617 Joe Thomas Warhawks 1 4- 0
Deshawn Strand Woodlawn 3- 2
618 Colin Savage Wolverines 3- 2
David Patterson Golden Ring 3- 3
619 Sam Book Bandits 4- 1
Kyle Farace Vipers 1 3- 2
620 David Hernandez Chargers 2- 3
Destin Gallop Middle River 3- 1
 65

Match Wrestler School Year Record
621 Josh Laubach Middle River 2- 2
Patrick Langeluttig Warriors 2- 3
622 Daniel Planta Warhawks 1 3- 1
Grant Gorvette Matdogs 4- 2
623 Brandon Savage Mount St. Joe 4- 0
Orlando Redd Mckim 1- 2
624 Jason Kraiser Warhawks 2 3- 3
Ryan Lawrence Cougars 4- 1
 70

Match Wrestler School Year Record
625 Joshua Nail Matdogs 3- 1
Scott Obendorfer Cougars 3- 3
626 Kahlan Lermer Boys Latin 3- 2
Justin Thomas Chesapeake Bay 2- 3
627 Michael Doetsch Dundalk 4- 0
Robert Garnett Bandits 3- 2
628 Josue Curbean Woodlawn 4- 2
Braiden Alovasatos Warhawks 1 4- 1
 75

Match Wrestler School Year Record
629 Michael Beck Vipers 1 4- 0
CJ Skokowski Fallston 1 2- 2
630 Steven Simpson Rampage 4- 1
Nick Malinowski Boys Latin 1- 2
631 TK Megonigal Raiders 3- 1
Stevie Smith Cape 3- 2
632 Yarhoski Aldiva Cobras 3- 3
Owen Rill Manchester 3- 2
 80

Match Wrestler School Year Record
633 Tyshawn Williams Woodlawn 3- 0
Brendan Grammes Matdogs 3- 2
634 Kevin Budock Warhawks 1 4- 2
Adam Whitesell Generals 3- 2
635 Morgan Way Warhawks 1 3- 1
Austin Smith Fallston 1 1- 2
636 Zachary Dwyer Fallston 1 3- 3
Bill Poku Bandits 3- 1
 85

Match Wrestler School Year Record
637 Colin Kowalski Outlaws 3- 1
Connor Joyce Cape 1- 2
638 Logan Garland Manchester 4- 2
Tanner Chaplin Old Mill 4- 1
639 Ronnie Powell Mckim 1- 1
Blake Young Dundalk 3- 2
640 Isaiah Mack Owings Mills 4- 2
Ryan Friedman Fallston 1 4- 0
 90

Match Wrestler School Year Record
641 Zeke Salvo Fallston 1 3- 1
Colton Smith Chesapeake Bay 2- 3
642 Conor Grammes Matdogs 4- 1
Mark Guglielmini Mt.Airy 1- 2
643 Cameron Harrell Cape 4- 0
Connor Strunk Vipers 1 4- 2
644 Dylan Hunziker Highlanders 2- 3
Brandon Bekar Owings Mills 3- 2
 95

Match Wrestler School Year Record
645 Malik Woody Mckim 3- 2
Zach Smith Cape 3- 1
646 Wolfie Bradley Chesapeake Youth 3- 3
Hunter Manley Bandits 3- 2
647 Corey Huntley Fallston 1 4- 1
Michael Pearson Mount St. Joe 4- 2
648 James Puccinelli South River 1- 2
Brandon Walker Cobras 4- 0
 100

Match Wrestler School Year Record
649 Austin Riggs Bandits 4- 0
Brian Kirby Outlaws 1- 2
650 Randy Watson Dundalk 4- 2
Russell Ramsey Highlanders 2- 3
651 Walter Johnson III Woodlawn 4- 1
Bryan Ramey Cobras 3- 2
652 Matt Wagner Perry Hall 1- 2
Matt Pente Warhawks 1 3- 1
 105

Match Wrestler School Year Record
653 Stephen Jernigan Fallston 1 2- 1
JC Myers Warriors 2- 3
654 Justin Elwell Outlaws 4- 0
Joe Kuegler Warriors 0- 2
655 Matt Kelly Cougars 3- 1
Josh Simon Vipers 1 5- 1
656 Dimitri Callas Old Mill 3- 2
Autin Atkinson Middle River 3- 2
 110

Match Wrestler School Year Record
657 Logan Hull Manchester 3- 2
Brock Jacobson Bandits 4- 1
658 Brett Simon Vipers 1 1- 2
Hunter Sutton Generals 3- 1
659 Matt Linehan Severna Park 3- 2
Frankie Johnson Boys Latin 3- 3
660 Dennis Grindle HBU 1- 2
Andrew Conine Outlaws 4- 0
 115

Match Wrestler School Year Record
661 Dylan Wisman Matdogs 3- 1
Austin Pagnotta Warhawks 1 5- 1
662 Rocco Bruno Boys Latin 3- 2
Sam Rowell Outlaws 2- 3
663 Bobby Twigg Manchester 4- 0
Michael Hulcher Rangers 3- 2
664 Justice Jacobs Marauders 4- 2
Johnny Craig Chesapeake Youth 2- 1
 122

Match Wrestler School Year Record
665 Logan Breitenbach Chesapeake Youth 2- 1
Austin Twigg Warhawks 1 1- 2
666 Justice Weaver Marauders 2- 2
Brandon Fraiser Dundalk 1- 3
667 Alfred Bannister Rampage 3- 0
Chris Almony Fallston 1 4- 1
668 Anthony Cable Rampage 3- 2
Andrew Merrill Manchester 2- 2
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
669 Tyree Mclellan Woodlawn 2- 1
Walter Carlson Chargers 3- 2
670 Donovan Peek Vipers 1 4- 2
Austin Jenkins Cobras 4- 1
671 Scott Wolfendale Old Mill 1- 3
Jacob Seipp Manchester 3- 2
672 Morgan McColgan Parkville 3- 3
Michael Sprague Outlaws 4- 0
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
673 Logan Shurina Cobras 4- 1
Michael Wilkerson Vipers 1 1- 3
674 Jake Pooton Warriors 4- 2
Mike Smith Warhawks 1 2- 1
675 Travon Wright Woodlawn 2- 3
Daniel Mika Bandits 1- 2
676 Paul Jones Dundalk 3- 2
Bryce Pappas Navy Seals 4- 0
 165

Match Wrestler School Year Record
677 Zach Abey Chesapeake Youth 5- 1
Justin Knode Old Mill 3- 0
678 Brett Blankenship Cobras 2- 2
Sage Jones Dundalk 0- 2
679 Logan Kirby Outlaws 1- 3
M.Meehan Navy Seals 3- 2
680 Dan Hawkins Cape 3- 1
Logan Barr Chargers 2- 3
 200

Match Wrestler School Year Record
681 Wyatt Cook Manchester 2- 1
Jordan Miner Cobras 2- 2
682 Mason Phoenix Chesapeake Bay 4- 2
Joseph Ralli Outlaws 2- 2
683 Kyle Snyder Warhawks 1 3- 0
Kyle Pennewill Perry Hall 1- 2
684 Mike Boesl Mount St. Joe 0- 2
Jake Pinkston Bandits 3- 1

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved