Naval Academy
MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Championship - 2nd round
3/14/10

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 50

Match Wrestler School Year Record
305 Matthew Fouts Dundalk 2- 2
Bye -
306 Jonathan Nail Matdogs 4- 1
Henry Friskey Golden Ring 1- 3
307 Chris Barnabae Mount St. Joe 3- 3
Ryan DeLeon Matdogs 4- 2
308 Gage Carr Middle River 0- 2
Kurt McHenry Rangers 3- 1
309 Colin Planta Warhawks 1 3- 2
Anthony Reid Bandits 0- 2
310 Joe Couch Chesapeake Youth 1- 2
Alex DuFour Owings Mills 1- 2
311 Mason Jones Old Mill 0- 2
Nichlas Kobrick Parkville 1- 2
312 Mason Smith Mount St. Joe 1- 2
Luke Kowalski Outlaws 4- 0
 55

Match Wrestler School Year Record
313 Brian Staurt Rampage 4- 0
Ty Benz Mount St. Joe 1- 2
314 PJ Truntich South River 2- 3
Gavin Stoddard Rampage 3- 2
315 Sebastian Cummings Reisterstown 1- 2
Chase Williams Vipers 1 3- 3
316 Josh Creegan Cougars 0- 2
Ricky Couch Chesapeake Youth 3- 2
317 Matthew Jun Dundalk 4- 2
Michael Mitrega Fallston 1 1- 2
318 Dylon Duncan Middle River 0- 2
King Sandoval Bandits 4- 1
319 Ryan Wagener Golden Ring 1- 2
Jay Bollinger Wolverines 1- 2
320 Philip Smith Woodlawn 2- 2
Luke Strappelli Fallston 1 3- 1
 60

Match Wrestler School Year Record
321 Joe Thomas Warhawks 1 4- 0
Raymond Kable Warriors 0- 2
322 Deshawn Strand Woodlawn 3- 2
Nathan Porter Mount St. Joe 1- 2
323 Colin Savage Wolverines 3- 2
Earl Blake Mt.Airy 1- 2
324 Marcus Tolson Bucs 0- 2
David Patterson Golden Ring 3- 3
325 Sam Book Bandits 4- 1
Sean Scott Warriors 0- 2
326 Bye -
Kyle Farace Vipers 1 3- 2
327 David Hernandez Chargers 2- 3
J.Cassidy Navy Seals 0- 2
328 Nick Schardt Chesapeake Youth 1- 2
Destin Gallop Middle River 3- 1
 65

Match Wrestler School Year Record
329 Josh Laubach Middle River 2- 2
Bye -
330 Reaves Arnold Chargers 0- 2
Patrick Langeluttig Warriors 2- 3
331 Daniel Planta Warhawks 1 3- 1
Chris Sanchez Generals 3- 2
332 Cody Pfaff Warriors 0- 2
Grant Gorvette Matdogs 4- 2
333 Brandon Savage Mount St. Joe 4- 0
Owen Ebel Marauders 0- 2
334 Chris Spano Warhawks 2 1- 2
Orlando Redd Mckim 1- 2
335 Jason Kraiser Warhawks 2 3- 3
Noah Michael Perry Hall 1- 2
336 Camron Pegues Owings Mills 0- 2
Ryan Lawrence Cougars 4- 1
 70

Match Wrestler School Year Record
337 Joshua Nail Matdogs 3- 1
Donavyn Hohman Middle River 0- 2
338 Colin McDonald Fallston 1 1- 2
Scott Obendorfer Cougars 3- 3
339 Kahlan Lermer Boys Latin 3- 2
Nick Goray Bucs 0- 2
340 Aidan Welsch Cape 1- 2
Justin Thomas Chesapeake Bay 2- 3
341 Michael Doetsch Dundalk 4- 0
Joshua Kendrick Vipers 1 0- 2
342 Jack Parr Manchester 1- 2
Robert Garnett Bandits 3- 2
343 Josue Curbean Woodlawn 4- 2
Alex Brown Wolverines 0- 2
344 Ryker Eckenbarger Warriors 1- 2
Braiden Alovasatos Warhawks 1 4- 1
 75

Match Wrestler School Year Record
345 Michael Beck Vipers 1 4- 0
Anthony Bruno Bandits 3- 2
346 Cole Wetzel Manchester 0- 2
CJ Skokowski Fallston 1 2- 2
347 Steven Simpson Rampage 4- 1
Jacob Rendelman Owings Mills 1- 2
348 Darian Karriri Vipers 2 0- 2
Nick Malinowski Boys Latin 1- 2
349 TK Megonigal Raiders 3- 1
Domonic Ryese Woodlawn 0- 2
350 Stevie Smith Cape 3- 2
Troy Kilcarr Vipers 1 4- 2
351 Yarhoski Aldiva Cobras 3- 3
CJ Smith Warhawks 1 1- 2
352 David Creegan Cougars 1- 2
Owen Rill Manchester 3- 2
 80

Match Wrestler School Year Record
353 Tyshawn Williams Woodlawn 3- 0
Bye -
354 Brendan Grammes Matdogs 3- 2
Darren Cockerville Parkville 1- 2
355 Kevin Budock Warhawks 1 4- 2
Paul Hutton Generals 2- 3
356 Dean Rill Manchester 0- 2
Adam Whitesell Generals 3- 2
357 Morgan Way Warhawks 1 3- 1
Bye -
358 Austin Smith Fallston 1 1- 2
Naron Gilmer Middle River 0- 2
359 Zachary Dwyer Fallston 1 3- 3
Tom Boldosser Warriors 0- 2
360 Jeffrey Hayden Vipers 1 2- 2
Bill Poku Bandits 3- 1
 85

Match Wrestler School Year Record
361 Colin Kowalski Outlaws 3- 1
Dennis Marmalyukov Reisterstown 2- 2
362 Mason Kilcarr Vipers 1 0- 2
Connor Joyce Cape 1- 2
363 Logan Garland Manchester 4- 2
Kyle Massemore Mount St. Joe 0- 2
364 Bret Shurina Cobras 1- 2
Tanner Chaplin Old Mill 4- 1
365 Ronnie Powell Mckim 1- 1
Bye -
366 Blake Young Dundalk 3- 2
Garrett Neff Generals 0- 2
367 Isaiah Mack Owings Mills 4- 2
Cory Obendorfer Cougars 2- 3
368 Jeffrey Walker Marauders 1- 2
Ryan Friedman Fallston 1 4- 0
 90

Match Wrestler School Year Record
369 Zeke Salvo Fallston 1 3- 1
Andrew Hemberger Generals 2- 2
370 Zach Sinor Warriors 0- 2
Colton Smith Chesapeake Bay 2- 3
371 Conor Grammes Matdogs 4- 1
Colton Haugh Boys Latin 0- 2
372 Shawn Orem Mount St. Joe 1- 2
Mark Guglielmini Mt.Airy 1- 2
373 Cameron Harrell Cape 4- 0
Justin Harrison Parkville 0- 2
374 Troy Berkheimer Outlaws 4- 2
Connor Strunk Vipers 1 4- 2
375 Dylan Hunziker Highlanders 2- 3
Noah Kalishman Warhawks 1 0- 2
376 Bryan Davis Wolverines 2- 2
Brandon Bekar Owings Mills 3- 2
 95

Match Wrestler School Year Record
377 Malik Woody Mckim 3- 2
Reid Robilotto Cougars 4- 3
378 Zach Smith Cape 3- 1
Holden Taylor Reisterstown 0- 2
379 Wolfie Bradley Chesapeake Youth 3- 3
Chris Minor Outlaws 1- 2
380 Ryan Craig Warriors 0- 2
Hunter Manley Bandits 3- 2
381 Corey Huntley Fallston 1 4- 1
Shane Wilson Eagles 1- 2
382 Michael Pearson Mount St. Joe 4- 2
Michael Long Boys Latin 0- 2
383 James Puccinelli South River 1- 2
Justin Langeluttig Warriors 1- 2
384 Aidan Cunningham Vipers 1 2- 2
Brandon Walker Cobras 4- 0
 100

Match Wrestler School Year Record
385 Austin Riggs Bandits 4- 0
Colton Macleod Manchester 0- 2
386 Daniel Medcalfe Old Mill 2- 3
Brian Kirby Outlaws 1- 2
387 Randy Watson Dundalk 4- 2
Nate Hammond Chesapeake Youth 0- 2
388 Russell Ramsey Highlanders 2- 3
Christian Scott Fallston 1 1- 2
389 Walter Johnson III Woodlawn 4- 1
Bye -
390 Hunter Cotsoradis Boys Latin 0- 2
Bryan Ramey Cobras 3- 2
391 Matt Wagner Perry Hall 1- 2
David Aiello Matdogs 3- 2
392 Jack Akers Warriors 0- 2
Matt Pente Warhawks 1 3- 1
 105

Match Wrestler School Year Record
393 Stephen Jernigan Fallston 1 2- 1
Dillan Edwards Cape 1- 2
394 JC Myers Warriors 2- 3
Chase Pappas Navy Seals 0- 1
395 Justin Elwell Outlaws 4- 0
Reid Chaconas Warriors 0- 2
396 Bye -
Joe Kuegler Warriors 0- 2
397 Matt Kelly Cougars 3- 1
Brittany Swain Golden Ring 0- 2
398 Connor Mitchell Matdogs 4- 2
Josh Simon Vipers 1 5- 1
399 Jake Collins Outlaws 0- 2
Dimitri Callas Old Mill 3- 2
400 Fabian Rodriquez Marauders 1- 2
Autin Atkinson Middle River 3- 2
 110

Match Wrestler School Year Record
401 Logan Hull Manchester 3- 2
Bye -
402 Brock Jacobson Bandits 4- 1
Ben Montanye Reisterstown 2- 3
403 Brett Simon Vipers 1 1- 2
Jake Ward Marauders 1- 2
404 Ethan Smolley Warriors 0- 2
Hunter Sutton Generals 3- 1
405 Matt Linehan Severna Park 3- 2
Luke Sodegren Bandits 3- 2
406 Cameron Watts Fallston 1 0- 2
Frankie Johnson Boys Latin 3- 3
407 Jawan Thomas Mount St. Joe 0- 2
Dennis Grindle HBU 1- 2
408 Nick Montanye Reisterstown 2- 2
Andrew Conine Outlaws 4- 0
 115

Match Wrestler School Year Record
409 Dylan Wisman Matdogs 3- 1
RaQuante Womach Lansdowne 0- 2
410 Austin Pagnotta Warhawks 1 5- 1
Yoshi Tanenbaum Generals 1- 2
411 Rocco Bruno Boys Latin 3- 2
Brady Rossiter Vipers 2 0- 2
412 Sam Rowell Outlaws 2- 3
Jordan Jones Old Mill 1- 2
413 Bobby Twigg Manchester 4- 0
James Fama Mount St. Joe 0- 2
414 Wade Slatniske Warriors 1- 2
Michael Hulcher Rangers 3- 2
415 Trebreh Johnson Mckim 0- 2
Justice Jacobs Marauders 4- 2
416 Kyle Bauer Dundalk 1- 2
Johnny Craig Chesapeake Youth 2- 1
 122

Match Wrestler School Year Record
417 Logan Breitenbach Chesapeake Youth 2- 1
Bye -
418 Luke Boyd Golden Ring 0- 2
Austin Twigg Warhawks 1 1- 2
419 Justice Weaver Marauders 2- 2
Bye -
420 Stephen Sims Vipers 1 0- 2
Brandon Fraiser Dundalk 1- 3
421 Alfred Bannister Rampage 3- 0
Bye -
422 Bye -
Chris Almony Fallston 1 4- 1
423 Anthony Cable Rampage 3- 2
Ryan Baranovic Old Mill 2- 3
424 Bye -
Andrew Merrill Manchester 2- 2
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
425 Tyree Mclellan Woodlawn 2- 1
Bye -
426 Walter Carlson Chargers 3- 2
Josh Grier Parkville 1- 2
427 Donovan Peek Vipers 1 4- 2
Jesse Krasner Wolverines 1- 1
428 Matt Evans Warriors 0- 2
Austin Jenkins Cobras 4- 1
429 Scott Wolfendale Old Mill 1- 3
Bye -
430 Robbie Klebe Chesapeake Youth 0- 2
Jacob Seipp Manchester 3- 2
431 Troy Walters Warhawks 1 0- 2
Morgan McColgan Parkville 3- 3
432 Malik Curbean Woodlawn 2- 2
Michael Sprague Outlaws 4- 0
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
433 Logan Shurina Cobras 4- 1
Cullens Jones Golden Ring 0- 2
434 Michael Wilkerson Vipers 1 1- 3
Bye -
435 Jake Pooton Warriors 4- 2
Ryan Baublitz Chesapeake Youth 2- 2
436 Bye -
Mike Smith Warhawks 1 2- 1
437 Travon Wright Woodlawn 2- 3
Damian Titow Mount St. Joe 1- 2
438 Eddie Merrill Manchester 0- 2
Daniel Mika Bandits 1- 2
439 Paul Jones Dundalk 3- 2
Bye -
440 Laekwon Pegues Owings Mills 0- 2
Bryce Pappas Navy Seals 4- 0
 165

Match Wrestler School Year Record
441 Zach Abey Chesapeake Youth 5- 1
Niko Carafano Cougars 0- 2
442 Bye -
Justin Knode Old Mill 3- 0
443 Brett Blankenship Cobras 2- 2
Bye -
444 Bye -
Sage Jones Dundalk 0- 2
445 Logan Kirby Outlaws 1- 3
Bye -
446 Ian Reilly Bandits 2- 2
M.Meehan Navy Seals 3- 2
447 Dan Hawkins Cape 3- 1
Alex Dowling Fallston 1 1- 2
448 Logan Barr Chargers 2- 3
Enrico Cummings Middle River 0- 2
 200

Match Wrestler School Year Record
449 Wyatt Cook Manchester 2- 1
Bye -
450 Jordan Miner Cobras 2- 2
Justin Cobena Mount St. Joe 2- 3
451 Mason Phoenix Chesapeake Bay 4- 2
Corey Jenkins Marauders 1- 3
452 Bye -
Joseph Ralli Outlaws 2- 2
453 Kyle Snyder Warhawks 1 3- 0
Bye -
454 Justin Foster Old Mill 0- 2
Kyle Pennewill Perry Hall 1- 2
455 Mike Boesl Mount St. Joe 0- 2
Bye -
456 Bye -
Jake Pinkston Bandits 3- 1

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved