Naval Academy
MD/VA State Tournament 2010
Championship - 1st round
3/14/10

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 50

Match Wrestler School Year Record
1 Matthew Fouts Dundalk 2- 2
Bye -
2 Bye -
Bye -
3 Jonathan Nail Matdogs 4- 1
Bye -
4 Bye -
Henry Friskey Golden Ring 1- 3
5 Chris Barnabae Mount St. Joe 3- 3
Bye -
6 Bye -
Ryan DeLeon Matdogs 4- 2
7 Gage Carr Middle River 0- 2
Bye -
8 Bye -
Kurt McHenry Rangers 3- 1
9 Colin Planta Warhawks 1 3- 2
Bye -
10 Bye -
Anthony Reid Bandits 0- 2
11 Joe Couch Chesapeake Youth 1- 2
Bye -
12 Bye -
Alex DuFour Owings Mills 1- 2
13 Mason Jones Old Mill 0- 2
Bye -
14 Bye -
Nichlas Kobrick Parkville 1- 2
15 Mason Smith Mount St. Joe 1- 2
Bye -
16 Bye -
Luke Kowalski Outlaws 4- 0
 55

Match Wrestler School Year Record
17 Brian Staurt Rampage 4- 0
Bye -
18 Ty Benz Mount St. Joe 1- 2
Ryan Thomas Manchester 0- 2
19 PJ Truntich South River 2- 3
Bye -
20 Bye -
Gavin Stoddard Rampage 3- 2
21 Sebastian Cummings Reisterstown 1- 2
Bye -
22 Bye -
Chase Williams Vipers 1 3- 3
23 Josh Creegan Cougars 0- 2
Bye -
24 Bye -
Ricky Couch Chesapeake Youth 3- 2
25 Matthew Jun Dundalk 4- 2
Bye -
26 Bye -
Michael Mitrega Fallston 1 1- 2
27 Dylon Duncan Middle River 0- 2
Bye -
28 Bye -
King Sandoval Bandits 4- 1
29 Ryan Wagener Golden Ring 1- 2
Bye -
30 Bye -
Jay Bollinger Wolverines 1- 2
31 Philip Smith Woodlawn 2- 2
Nicky Zoski Rangers 1- 2
32 Bye -
Luke Strappelli Fallston 1 3- 1
 60

Match Wrestler School Year Record
33 Joe Thomas Warhawks 1 4- 0
Bye -
34 Raymond Kable Warriors 0- 2
Bye -
35 Deshawn Strand Woodlawn 3- 2
Bye -
36 Bye -
Nathan Porter Mount St. Joe 1- 2
37 Colin Savage Wolverines 3- 2
Bye -
38 Bye -
Earl Blake Mt.Airy 1- 2
39 Marcus Tolson Bucs 0- 2
Bye -
40 Bye -
David Patterson Golden Ring 3- 3
41 Sam Book Bandits 4- 1
Bye -
42 Bye -
Sean Scott Warriors 0- 2
43 Bye -
Bye -
44 Bye -
Kyle Farace Vipers 1 3- 2
45 David Hernandez Chargers 2- 3
Bye -
46 Bye -
J.Cassidy Navy Seals 0- 2
47 Bye -
Nick Schardt Chesapeake Youth 1- 2
48 Bye -
Destin Gallop Middle River 3- 1
 65

Match Wrestler School Year Record
49 Josh Laubach Middle River 2- 2
Bye -
50 Bye -
Bye -
51 Reaves Arnold Chargers 0- 2
Bye -
52 Bye -
Patrick Langeluttig Warriors 2- 3
53 Daniel Planta Warhawks 1 3- 1
Bye -
54 Bye -
Chris Sanchez Generals 3- 2
55 Cody Pfaff Warriors 0- 2
Bye -
56 Bye -
Grant Gorvette Matdogs 4- 2
57 Brandon Savage Mount St. Joe 4- 0
Bye -
58 Bye -
Owen Ebel Marauders 0- 2
59 Chris Spano Warhawks 2 1- 2
Bye -
60 Bye -
Orlando Redd Mckim 1- 2
61 Jason Kraiser Warhawks 2 3- 3
Bye -
62 Bye -
Noah Michael Perry Hall 1- 2
63 Bye -
Camron Pegues Owings Mills 0- 2
64 Bye -
Ryan Lawrence Cougars 4- 1
 70

Match Wrestler School Year Record
65 Joshua Nail Matdogs 3- 1
Bye -
66 Bye -
Donavyn Hohman Middle River 0- 2
67 Colin McDonald Fallston 1 1- 2
Bye -
68 Bye -
Scott Obendorfer Cougars 3- 3
69 Kahlan Lermer Boys Latin 3- 2
Bye -
70 Bye -
Nick Goray Bucs 0- 2
71 Aidan Welsch Cape 1- 2
Bye -
72 Bye -
Justin Thomas Chesapeake Bay 2- 3
73 Michael Doetsch Dundalk 4- 0
Bye -
74 Bye -
Joshua Kendrick Vipers 1 0- 2
75 Jack Parr Manchester 1- 2
Bye -
76 Bye -
Robert Garnett Bandits 3- 2
77 Josue Curbean Woodlawn 4- 2
Bye -
78 Bye -
Alex Brown Wolverines 0- 2
79 Ryker Eckenbarger Warriors 1- 2
Bye -
80 Bye -
Braiden Alovasatos Warhawks 1 4- 1
 75

Match Wrestler School Year Record
81 Michael Beck Vipers 1 4- 0
Bye -
82 Joshua Harrison Parkville 1- 2
Anthony Bruno Bandits 3- 2
83 Cole Wetzel Manchester 0- 2
Bye -
84 Bye -
CJ Skokowski Fallston 1 2- 2
85 Steven Simpson Rampage 4- 1
Bye -
86 Bye -
Jacob Rendelman Owings Mills 1- 2
87 Darian Karriri Vipers 2 0- 2
Bye -
88 Bye -
Nick Malinowski Boys Latin 1- 2
89 TK Megonigal Raiders 3- 1
Bye -
90 Bye -
Domonic Ryese Woodlawn 0- 2
91 Stevie Smith Cape 3- 2
Bye -
92 Bye -
Troy Kilcarr Vipers 1 4- 2
93 Yarhoski Aldiva Cobras 3- 3
Bye -
94 Bye -
CJ Smith Warhawks 1 1- 2
95 David Creegan Cougars 1- 2
Logan Wilson Eagles 0- 2
96 Bye -
Owen Rill Manchester 3- 2
 80

Match Wrestler School Year Record
97 Tyshawn Williams Woodlawn 3- 0
Bye -
98 Bye -
Bye -
99 Brendan Grammes Matdogs 3- 2
Bye -
100 Bye -
Darren Cockerville Parkville 1- 2
101 Kevin Budock Warhawks 1 4- 2
Bye -
102 Bye -
Paul Hutton Generals 2- 3
103 Dean Rill Manchester 0- 2
Bye -
104 Bye -
Adam Whitesell Generals 3- 2
105 Morgan Way Warhawks 1 3- 1
Bye -
106 Bye -
Bye -
107 Austin Smith Fallston 1 1- 2
Bye -
108 Bye -
Naron Gilmer Middle River 0- 2
109 Zachary Dwyer Fallston 1 3- 3
Bye -
110 Bye -
Tom Boldosser Warriors 0- 2
111 Jeffrey Hayden Vipers 1 2- 2
Comeron Nelson Middle River 0- 2
112 Bye -
Bill Poku Bandits 3- 1
 85

Match Wrestler School Year Record
113 Colin Kowalski Outlaws 3- 1
Bye -
114 Bye -
Dennis Marmalyukov Reisterstown 2- 2
115 Mason Kilcarr Vipers 1 0- 2
Bye -
116 Bye -
Connor Joyce Cape 1- 2
117 Logan Garland Manchester 4- 2
Bye -
118 Bye -
Kyle Massemore Mount St. Joe 0- 2
119 Bret Shurina Cobras 1- 2
Bye -
120 Bye -
Tanner Chaplin Old Mill 4- 1
121 Ronnie Powell Mckim 1- 1
Bye -
122 Bye -
Bye -
123 Blake Young Dundalk 3- 2
Bye -
124 Bye -
Garrett Neff Generals 0- 2
125 Isaiah Mack Owings Mills 4- 2
Bye -
126 Bye -
Cory Obendorfer Cougars 2- 3
127 Shane Conners Mt.Airy 0- 2
Jeffrey Walker Marauders 1- 2
128 Bye -
Ryan Friedman Fallston 1 4- 0
 90

Match Wrestler School Year Record
129 Zeke Salvo Fallston 1 3- 1
Bye -
130 Robert Doetsch Dundalk 0- 2
Andrew Hemberger Generals 2- 2
131 Zach Sinor Warriors 0- 2
Bye -
132 Bye -
Colton Smith Chesapeake Bay 2- 3
133 Conor Grammes Matdogs 4- 1
Bye -
134 Bye -
Colton Haugh Boys Latin 0- 2
135 Shawn Orem Mount St. Joe 1- 2
Bye -
136 Bye -
Mark Guglielmini Mt.Airy 1- 2
137 Cameron Harrell Cape 4- 0
Bye -
138 Bye -
Justin Harrison Parkville 0- 2
139 Troy Berkheimer Outlaws 4- 2
Bye -
140 Bye -
Connor Strunk Vipers 1 4- 2
141 Dylan Hunziker Highlanders 2- 3
Bye -
142 Bye -
Noah Kalishman Warhawks 1 0- 2
143 Bryan Davis Wolverines 2- 2
Bye -
144 Bye -
Brandon Bekar Owings Mills 3- 2
 95

Match Wrestler School Year Record
145 Malik Woody Mckim 3- 2
Bye -
146 Reid Robilotto Cougars 4- 3
Tyler Farace Vipers 1 0- 2
147 Zach Smith Cape 3- 1
Bye -
148 Bye -
Holden Taylor Reisterstown 0- 2
149 Wolfie Bradley Chesapeake Youth 3- 3
Bye -
150 Bye -
Chris Minor Outlaws 1- 2
151 Ryan Craig Warriors 0- 2
Bye -
152 Bye -
Hunter Manley Bandits 3- 2
153 Corey Huntley Fallston 1 4- 1
Bye -
154 Bye -
Shane Wilson Eagles 1- 2
155 Michael Pearson Mount St. Joe 4- 2
Bye -
156 Bye -
Michael Long Boys Latin 0- 2
157 James Puccinelli South River 1- 2
Bye -
158 Bye -
Justin Langeluttig Warriors 1- 2
159 Aidan Cunningham Vipers 1 2- 2
McKell Duncan Middle River 0- 2
160 Bye -
Brandon Walker Cobras 4- 0
 100

Match Wrestler School Year Record
161 Austin Riggs Bandits 4- 0
Bye -
162 Bye -
Colton Macleod Manchester 0- 2
163 Daniel Medcalfe Old Mill 2- 3
Bye -
164 Bye -
Brian Kirby Outlaws 1- 2
165 Randy Watson Dundalk 4- 2
Bye -
166 Bye -
Nate Hammond Chesapeake Youth 0- 2
167 Russell Ramsey Highlanders 2- 3
Bye -
168 Bye -
Christian Scott Fallston 1 1- 2
169 Walter Johnson III Woodlawn 4- 1
Bye -
170 Bye -
Bye -
171 Hunter Cotsoradis Boys Latin 0- 2
Bye -
172 Bye -
Bryan Ramey Cobras 3- 2
173 Matt Wagner Perry Hall 1- 2
Bye -
174 Bye -
David Aiello Matdogs 3- 2
175 Jack Akers Warriors 0- 2
Bye -
176 Bye -
Matt Pente Warhawks 1 3- 1
 105

Match Wrestler School Year Record
177 Stephen Jernigan Fallston 1 2- 1
Bye -
178 Bye -
Dillan Edwards Cape 1- 2
179 JC Myers Warriors 2- 3
Bye -
180 Bye -
Chase Pappas Navy Seals 0- 1
181 Justin Elwell Outlaws 4- 0
Bye -
182 Bye -
Reid Chaconas Warriors 0- 2
183 Bye -
Bye -
184 Bye -
Joe Kuegler Warriors 0- 2
185 Matt Kelly Cougars 3- 1
Bye -
186 Bye -
Brittany Swain Golden Ring 0- 2
187 Connor Mitchell Matdogs 4- 2
Bye -
188 Bye -
Josh Simon Vipers 1 5- 1
189 Jake Collins Outlaws 0- 2
Bye -
190 Bye -
Dimitri Callas Old Mill 3- 2
191 Fabian Rodriquez Marauders 1- 2
Bye -
192 Bye -
Autin Atkinson Middle River 3- 2
 110

Match Wrestler School Year Record
193 Logan Hull Manchester 3- 2
Bye -
194 Bye -
Bye -
195 Brock Jacobson Bandits 4- 1
Bye -
196 Bye -
Ben Montanye Reisterstown 2- 3
197 Brett Simon Vipers 1 1- 2
Bye -
198 Bye -
Jake Ward Marauders 1- 2
199 Ethan Smolley Warriors 0- 2
Bye -
200 Bye -
Hunter Sutton Generals 3- 1
201 Matt Linehan Severna Park 3- 2
Bye -
202 Bye -
Luke Sodegren Bandits 3- 2
203 Cameron Watts Fallston 1 0- 2
Bye -
204 Bye -
Frankie Johnson Boys Latin 3- 3
205 Jawan Thomas Mount St. Joe 0- 2
Bye -
206 Bye -
Dennis Grindle HBU 1- 2
207 Robbie Shovan Vipers 2 0- 2
Nick Montanye Reisterstown 2- 2
208 Bye -
Andrew Conine Outlaws 4- 0
 115

Match Wrestler School Year Record
209 Dylan Wisman Matdogs 3- 1
Bye -
210 Bye -
RaQuante Womach Lansdowne 0- 2
211 Austin Pagnotta Warhawks 1 5- 1
Bye -
212 Bye -
Yoshi Tanenbaum Generals 1- 2
213 Rocco Bruno Boys Latin 3- 2
Bye -
214 Bye -
Brady Rossiter Vipers 2 0- 2
215 Sam Rowell Outlaws 2- 3
Bye -
216 Bye -
Jordan Jones Old Mill 1- 2
217 Bobby Twigg Manchester 4- 0
Bye -
218 Bye -
James Fama Mount St. Joe 0- 2
219 Wade Slatniske Warriors 1- 2
Bye -
220 Bye -
Michael Hulcher Rangers 3- 2
221 Trebreh Johnson Mckim 0- 2
Bye -
222 Bye -
Justice Jacobs Marauders 4- 2
223 Kyle Bauer Dundalk 1- 2
Bye -
224 Bye -
Johnny Craig Chesapeake Youth 2- 1
 122

Match Wrestler School Year Record
225 Logan Breitenbach Chesapeake Youth 2- 1
Bye -
226 Bye -
Bye -
227 Luke Boyd Golden Ring 0- 2
Bye -
228 Bye -
Austin Twigg Warhawks 1 1- 2
229 Justice Weaver Marauders 2- 2
Bye -
230 Bye -
Bye -
231 Stephen Sims Vipers 1 0- 2
Bye -
232 Bye -
Brandon Fraiser Dundalk 1- 3
233 Alfred Bannister Rampage 3- 0
Bye -
234 Bye -
Bye -
235 Bye -
Bye -
236 Bye -
Chris Almony Fallston 1 4- 1
237 Anthony Cable Rampage 3- 2
Bye -
238 Bye -
Ryan Baranovic Old Mill 2- 3
239 Bye -
Bye -
240 Bye -
Andrew Merrill Manchester 2- 2
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
241 Tyree Mclellan Woodlawn 2- 1
Bye -
242 Bye -
Bye -
243 Walter Carlson Chargers 3- 2
Bye -
244 Bye -
Josh Grier Parkville 1- 2
245 Donovan Peek Vipers 1 4- 2
Bye -
246 Bye -
Jesse Krasner Wolverines 1- 1
247 Matt Evans Warriors 0- 2
Bye -
248 Bye -
Austin Jenkins Cobras 4- 1
249 Scott Wolfendale Old Mill 1- 3
Bye -
250 Bye -
Bye -
251 Robbie Klebe Chesapeake Youth 0- 2
Bye -
252 Bye -
Jacob Seipp Manchester 3- 2
253 Troy Walters Warhawks 1 0- 2
Bye -
254 Bye -
Morgan McColgan Parkville 3- 3
255 Thomas Garvey Severna Park 0- 2
Malik Curbean Woodlawn 2- 2
256 Bye -
Michael Sprague Outlaws 4- 0
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
257 Logan Shurina Cobras 4- 1
Bye -
258 Bye -
Cullens Jones Golden Ring 0- 2
259 Michael Wilkerson Vipers 1 1- 3
Bye -
260 Bye -
Bye -
261 Jake Pooton Warriors 4- 2
Bye -
262 Bye -
Ryan Baublitz Chesapeake Youth 2- 2
263 Bye -
Bye -
264 Bye -
Mike Smith Warhawks 1 2- 1
265 Travon Wright Woodlawn 2- 3
Bye -
266 Bye -
Damian Titow Mount St. Joe 1- 2
267 Eddie Merrill Manchester 0- 2
Bye -
268 Bye -
Daniel Mika Bandits 1- 2
269 Paul Jones Dundalk 3- 2
Bye -
270 Bye -
Bye -
271 Laekwon Pegues Owings Mills 0- 2
Bye -
272 Bye -
Bryce Pappas Navy Seals 4- 0
 165

Match Wrestler School Year Record
273 Zach Abey Chesapeake Youth 5- 1
Bye -
274 Bye -
Niko Carafano Cougars 0- 2
275 Bye -
Bye -
276 Bye -
Justin Knode Old Mill 3- 0
277 Brett Blankenship Cobras 2- 2
Bye -
278 Bye -
Bye -
279 Bye -
Bye -
280 Bye -
Sage Jones Dundalk 0- 2
281 Logan Kirby Outlaws 1- 3
Bye -
282 Bye -
Bye -
283 Ian Reilly Bandits 2- 2
Bye -
284 Bye -
M.Meehan Navy Seals 3- 2
285 Dan Hawkins Cape 3- 1
Bye -
286 Bye -
Alex Dowling Fallston 1 1- 2
287 Logan Barr Chargers 2- 3
Bye -
288 Bye -
Enrico Cummings Middle River 0- 2
 200

Match Wrestler School Year Record
289 Wyatt Cook Manchester 2- 1
Bye -
290 Bye -
Bye -
291 Jordan Miner Cobras 2- 2
Bye -
292 Bye -
Justin Cobena Mount St. Joe 2- 3
293 Mason Phoenix Chesapeake Bay 4- 2
Bye -
294 Bye -
Corey Jenkins Marauders 1- 3
295 Bye -
Bye -
296 Bye -
Joseph Ralli Outlaws 2- 2
297 Kyle Snyder Warhawks 1 3- 0
Bye -
298 Bye -
Bye -
299 Justin Foster Old Mill 0- 2
Bye -
300 Bye -
Kyle Pennewill Perry Hall 1- 2
301 Mike Boesl Mount St. Joe 0- 2
Bye -
302 Bye -
Bye -
303 Bye -
Bye -
304 Bye -
Jake Pinkston Bandits 3- 1

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved